UC Davis Spring Opener

The Western Region opened its Spring 2014 season with a tournament at Bell Acqua in Rio Linda, CA hosted by the Bell Acqua Homeowner’s Association.   UC Davis managed to pull out the overall team victory, followed by Cal State Chico and UCLA.  

Men’s Individual were swept by Robert Morris of San Diego State University with a score of 3 at 38 off, 3360 in Tricks, and a jump score of 120 feet.  On the women’s side, Western Washington’s Jayne Morris swept women’s events with a s core of 2 at 32 off, 1690 in tricks, and a jump of 105 feet.

Congratulations to all skiers for a great tournament.  A special thanks to our tournament officials, parents, alumni, UC Davis Water Ski Team and the Bell Acqua Homeowner’s Association whom made this tournament possible.  For a full score book, please click Read More…

 

14U046C UC DAVIS SPRING OPENER

14U046C UC DAVIS SPRING OPENER
Master Scorebook Results as of April 6, 2014 18:04
Scored with WSTIMS For Windows Version 2.0.1.2 3/15/2014
Index of Scoring Results
DivisionTeamSlalomTricksJumpOverall
CombinedTeam    
Men ATeamSlalomTricksJumpOverall
Women ATeamSlalomTricksJumpOverall
Men BTeamSlalomTricksJumpOverall
Women BTeamSlalomTricksJumpOverall
Non Team Skiers SlalomTricksJumpOverall


Combined Team Results
PlcmtTeamNameSlalomPlcmtTrickPlcmtJumpPlcmtTotal
1UCDUC Davis935.021,000.01640.012,575.0
2CSCCal State Univ Chico1,120.01710.02225.062,055.0
3CLAUCLA605.04675.03525.021,805.0
4ASUArizona State University620.03470.05300.051,390.0
5SDSSan Diego State Univ410.05545.04390.031,345.0
6WWUWestern Washington Univ350.06360.06310.041,020.0

Return to Index


Men A Team Results
PlcmtTeamNameSlalomPlcmtTrickPlcmtJumpPlcmtTotal
1UCDUC Davis455.02415.01390.021,260.0
2CLAUCLA385.04410.02415.011,210.0
3CSCCal State Univ Chico470.01360.03225.041,055.0
4SDSSan Diego State Univ280.05340.04290.03910.0
5ASUArizona State University410.03280.05160.05850.0

Return to Index

 

Men A Team Skier Details
SlalomTrickJump
SkierBuoysRopeRopeMPHKPHScorePointsPlcmtSkierScorePointsPlcmtSkierMetersFeetPointsPlcmt
UCD UC Davis
Shandra, Tyler5.00Long23.00365871.00135.007TShandra, Tyler660130.007Hunter, Tyler20.668130.005
Macfarlane, Robert4.50Long23.00365870.50120.009Hunter, Tyler580115.008TShandra, Tyler19.564110.007
Miclette, Gabriel2.00Long23.00365868.00110.0010Miclette, Gabriel54090.0011Maxwell, James18.16090.009
Hunter, Tyler2.00Long23.00325256.0090.0012Maxwell, James52080.0012Loventhal, Riley14.54860.0012
CLA UCLA
Larson, Erik1.5028 Off14.25365885.50150.006Lee, Kirk1,000170.003Larson, Erik27.691150.003
Lee, Kirk5.00Long23.00365871.00135.007TLarson, Erik810140.006Lee, Kirk26.587140.004
Johnston, Nathan3.50Long23.0028463.5060.0015Marakas, Ryan48065.0013TMarakas, Ryan18.260100.008
Marakas, Ryan2.00Long23.0028462.0040.0017Wilson, Corey20035.0016TWilson, Corey12.24025.0015T
CSC Cal State Univ Chico
Johnsen, Carl3.0032 Off13.00365893.00180.003Pingatore, Mike970160.004Sukosky, Jake16.25380.0010
Pingatore, Mike3.5028 Off14.25365887.50160.005Crossland, Sean580115.008TWard, Joseph14.74870.0011
Crossland, Sean0.50Long23.00365866.50100.0011Johnsen, Carl28050.0015Pingatore, Mike14.34750.0013
Myer, Robert1.00Long23.0030491.0030.0018Sukosky, Jake20035.0016THowell, Nick12.24025.0015T
SDS San Diego State Univ
Morris, Robert3.0038 Off11.253658105.00200.001Morris, Robert3,360190.001Morris, Robert36.5120170.001
Cutcliffe, Newt2.00Long23.00304950.0080.0013Cutcliffe, Newt820150.005Cutcliffe, Newt19.965120.006
ASU Arizona State University
Brooks, Steven4.0032 Off13.00365894.00190.002Mechler, Mason1,630180.002Mechler, Mason31.6104160.002
Mechler, Mason1.5032 Off13.00365891.50170.004Brooks, Steven550100.0010     
Richardson, Alec3.0022 Off16.0036583.0050.0016         


Men A Team Slalom Results
PlcmtTeamNameScore
1CSCCal State Univ Chico470.0
2UCDUC Davis455.0
3ASUArizona State University410.0
4CLAUCLA385.0
5SDSSan Diego State Univ280.0

Return to Index

SkierTeamBuoysRopeRopeMPHKPHScorePointsPlcmt
Morris, RobertSDS3.0038 Off11.253658105.00200.001
Brooks, StevenASU4.0032 Off13.00365894.00190.002
Johnsen, CarlCSC3.0032 Off13.00365893.00180.003
Mechler, MasonASU1.5032 Off13.00365891.50170.004
Pingatore, MikeCSC3.5028 Off14.25365887.50160.005
Larson, ErikCLA1.5028 Off14.25365885.50150.006
Lee, KirkCLA5.00Long23.00365871.00135.007T
Shandra, TylerUCD5.00Long23.00365871.00135.007T
Macfarlane, RobertUCD4.50Long23.00365870.50120.009
Miclette, GabrielUCD2.00Long23.00365868.00110.0010
Crossland, SeanCSC0.50Long23.00365866.50100.0011
Hunter, TylerUCD2.00Long23.00325256.0090.0012
Cutcliffe, NewtSDS2.00Long23.00304950.0080.0013
Maxwell, JamesUCD0.50Long23.00284642.5070.0014
Johnston, NathanCLA3.50Long23.0028463.5060.0015
Richardson, AlecASU3.0022 Off16.0036583.0050.0016
Marakas, RyanCLA2.00Long23.0028462.0040.0017
Myer, RobertCSC1.00Long23.0030491.0030.0018
Wilson, CoreyCLA0.50Long23.0026430.5020.0019
Sukosky, JakeCSC0.00Long23.0028460.000.0020


Men A Team Trick Results
PlcmtTeamNameScore
1UCDUC Davis415.0
2CLAUCLA410.0
3CSCCal State Univ Chico360.0
4SDSSan Diego State Univ340.0
5ASUArizona State University280.0

Return to Index

SkierTeamScorePointsPlcmt
Morris, RobertSDS3360.00190.001
Mechler, MasonASU1630.00180.002
Lee, KirkCLA1000.00170.003
Pingatore, MikeCSC970.00160.004
Cutcliffe, NewtSDS820.00150.005
Larson, ErikCLA810.00140.006
Shandra, TylerUCD660.00130.007
Crossland, SeanCSC580.00115.008T
Hunter, TylerUCD580.00115.008T
Brooks, StevenASU550.00100.0010
Miclette, GabrielUCD540.0090.0011
Maxwell, JamesUCD520.0080.0012
Ciciarelli, CodyUCD480.0065.0013T
Marakas, RyanCLA480.0065.0013T
Johnsen, CarlCSC280.0050.0015
Sukosky, JakeCSC200.0035.0016T
Wilson, CoreyCLA200.0035.0016T
Johnston, NathanCLA100.0020.0018
Ward, JosephCSC20.0010.0019


Men A Team Jump Results
PlcmtTeamNameScore
1CLAUCLA415.0
2UCDUC Davis390.0
3SDSSan Diego State Univ290.0
4CSCCal State Univ Chico225.0
5ASUArizona State University160.0

Return to Index

SkierTeamScoreFeetScoreMetersPointsPlcmt
Morris, RobertSDS120.0036.50170.001
Mechler, MasonASU104.0031.60160.002
Larson, ErikCLA91.0027.60150.003
Lee, KirkCLA87.0026.50140.004
Hunter, TylerUCD68.0020.60130.005
Cutcliffe, NewtSDS65.0019.90120.006
Shandra, TylerUCD64.0019.50110.007
Marakas, RyanCLA60.0018.20100.008
Maxwell, JamesUCD60.0018.1090.009
Sukosky, JakeCSC53.0016.2080.0010
Ward, JosephCSC48.0014.7070.0011
Loventhal, RileyUCD48.0014.5060.0012
Pingatore, MikeCSC47.0014.3050.0013
Miclette, GabrielUCD44.0013.5040.0014
Howell, NickCSC40.0012.2025.0015T
Wilson, CoreyCLA40.0012.2025.0015T
Myer, RobertCSC0.000.000.0017


Men A Skier Overall
PlcmtSkierTeamSlalomPlcmtTrickPlcmtJumpPlcmtOverallQualified
1Morris, RobertSDS200119011701560Yes
2Mechler, MasonASU170418021602510Yes
3Lee, KirkCLA1357T17031404445Yes
4Larson, ErikCLA150614061503440Yes
5Shandra, TylerUCD1357T13071107375Yes
6Pingatore, MikeCSC160516045013370Yes
7Cutcliffe, NewtSDS801315051206350Yes
8Hunter, TylerUCD90121158T1305335Yes
9TMaxwell, JamesUCD70148012909240Yes
9TMiclette, GabrielUCD1101090114014240Yes
11Marakas, RyanCLA40176513T1008205Yes
12Sukosky, JakeCSC0203516T8010115Yes
13Wilson, CoreyCLA20193516T2515T80Yes

Return to Index


Women A Team Results
PlcmtTeamNameSlalomPlcmtTrickPlcmtJumpPlcmtTotal
1UCDUC Davis480.02585.01250.021,315.0
2WWUWestern Washington Univ350.03360.02310.011,020.0
3CSCCal State Univ Chico650.01350.030.061,000.0
4CLAUCLA220.04265.04110.04595.0
5ASUArizona State University210.05190.06140.03540.0
6SDSSan Diego State Univ130.06205.05100.05435.0

Return to Index

 

Women A Team Skier Details
SlalomTrickJump
SkierBuoysRopeRopeMPHKPHScorePointsPlcmtSkierScorePointsPlcmtSkierMetersFeetPointsPlcmt
UCD UC Davis
Cowen, Jenna3.25Long23.0026433.25180.005Puccioni, Tara820180.003Cowen, Jenna15.451130.004
Berry, Noelle2.50Long23.0026432.50170.006Cowen, Jenna450170.004Berry, Noelle13.043120.005
Pattison, Tara1.00Long23.0019311.00130.007TBerry, Noelle200125.008THeffley, Caitlin0.000.008T
Heffley, Caitlin0.00Long23.0026430.000.0015TMallen, Emily160110.0010Pattison, Tara0.000.008T
WWU Western Washington Univ
Morris, Jaye2.0032 Off13.00345586.00220.001Morris, Jaye1,690200.001Morris, Jaye32.0105160.001
Bachmeier, Alex1.0015 Off18.2534551.00130.007TBachmeier, Alex320160.005Bachmeier, Alex27.490150.002
CSC Cal State Univ Chico
Hinkle, Kristine3.00Long23.00345563.00200.003Hinkle, Kristine290150.006     
Phillips, Lexington5.00Long23.0023375.00190.004Desin, Geneva6085.0012T     
Desin, Geneva1.00Long23.0021341.00130.007TWallrich, Hannah5070.0014     
Walker, Kathleen1.00Long23.0021341.00130.007TAsivido, Jennifer2045.0016T     
CLA UCLA
Rudberg, Krista1.00Long23.0028461.00130.007TRudberg, Krista260140.007Rugh, Megyn10.535110.006
Carder, Bria0.25Long23.0019310.2590.0014Worthington, Madison200125.008TCarder, Bria0.000.008T
Rugh, Megyn0.00Long23.0026430.000.0015TCarder, Bria00.0018TRudberg, Krista0.000.008T
Worthington, Madison0.00Long23.0026430.000.0015T    Worthington, Madison0.000.008T
ASU Arizona State University
Abel, Lindsay5.0022 Off16.00345577.00210.002Abel, Lindsay940190.002Abel, Lindsay26.687140.003
SDS San Diego State Univ
Pfeifer, Shelby1.00Long23.0019311.00130.007TMartin, Shaylenne80100.0011Ballard, Jamie10.133100.007
Adams, Jessica0.00Long23.0019310.000.0015TPahati, Patricia3060.0015Adams, Jessica0.000.008T
Ballard, Jamie0.00Long23.0019310.000.0015TPfeifer, Shelby2045.0016TMartin, Shaylenne0.000.008T
Martin, Shaylenne0.00Long23.0019310.000.0015TAdams, Jessica00.0018TPahati, Patricia0.000.008T


Women A Team Slalom Results
PlcmtTeamNameScore
1CSCCal State Univ Chico650.0
2UCDUC Davis480.0
3WWUWestern Washington Univ350.0
4CLAUCLA220.0
5ASUArizona State University210.0
6SDSSan Diego State Univ130.0

Return to Index

SkierTeamBuoysRopeRopeMPHKPHScorePointsPlcmt
Morris, JayeWWU2.0032 Off13.00345586.00220.001
Abel, LindsayASU5.0022 Off16.00345577.00210.002
Hinkle, KristineCSC3.00Long23.00345563.00200.003
Phillips, LexingtonCSC5.00Long23.0023375.00190.004
Cowen, JennaUCD3.25Long23.0026433.25180.005
Berry, NoelleUCD2.50Long23.0026432.50170.006
Bachmeier, AlexWWU1.0015 Off18.2534551.00130.007T
Desin, GenevaCSC1.00Long23.0021341.00130.007T
Pattison, TaraUCD1.00Long23.0019311.00130.007T
Pfeifer, ShelbySDS1.00Long23.0019311.00130.007T
Rudberg, KristaCLA1.00Long23.0028461.00130.007T
Walker, KathleenCSC1.00Long23.0021341.00130.007T
Wallrich, HannahCSC1.00Long23.0021341.00130.007T
Carder, BriaCLA0.25Long23.0019310.2590.0014
Adams, JessicaSDS0.00Long23.0019310.000.0015T
Ballard, JamieSDS0.00Long23.0019310.000.0015T
Heffley, CaitlinUCD0.00Long23.0026430.000.0015T
Martin, ShaylenneSDS0.00Long23.0019310.000.0015T
Newman, JessicaUCD0.00Long23.0026430.000.0015T
Pahati, PatriciaSDS0.00Long23.0026430.000.0015T
Rugh, MegynCLA0.00Long23.0026430.000.0015T
Worthington, MadisonCLA0.00Long23.0026430.000.0015T


Women A Team Trick Results
PlcmtTeamNameScore
1UCDUC Davis585.0
2WWUWestern Washington Univ360.0
3CSCCal State Univ Chico350.0
4CLAUCLA265.0
5SDSSan Diego State Univ205.0
6ASUArizona State University190.0

Return to Index

SkierTeamScorePointsPlcmt
Morris, JayeWWU1690.00200.001
Abel, LindsayASU940.00190.002
Puccioni, TaraUCD820.00180.003
Cowen, JennaUCD450.00170.004
Bachmeier, AlexWWU320.00160.005
Hinkle, KristineCSC290.00150.006
Rudberg, KristaCLA260.00140.007
Berry, NoelleUCD200.00125.008T
Worthington, MadisonCLA200.00125.008T
Mallen, EmilyUCD160.00110.0010
Martin, ShaylenneSDS80.00100.0011
Desin, GenevaCSC60.0085.0012T
Newman, JessicaUCD60.0085.0012T
Wallrich, HannahCSC50.0070.0014
Pahati, PatriciaSDS30.0060.0015
Asivido, JenniferCSC20.0045.0016T
Pfeifer, ShelbySDS20.0045.0016T
Adams, JessicaSDS0.000.0018T
Ballard, JamieSDS0.000.0018T
Carder, BriaCLA0.000.0018T


Women A Team Jump Results
PlcmtTeamNameScore
1WWUWestern Washington Univ310.0
2UCDUC Davis250.0
3ASUArizona State University140.0
4CLAUCLA110.0
5SDSSan Diego State Univ100.0
6CSCCal State Univ Chico0.0

Return to Index

SkierTeamScoreFeetScoreMetersPointsPlcmt
Morris, JayeWWU105.0032.00160.001
Bachmeier, AlexWWU90.0027.40150.002
Abel, LindsayASU87.0026.60140.003
Cowen, JennaUCD51.0015.40130.004
Berry, NoelleUCD43.0013.00120.005
Rugh, MegynCLA35.0010.50110.006
Ballard, JamieSDS33.0010.10100.007
Adams, JessicaSDS0.000.000.008T
Carder, BriaCLA0.000.000.008T
Heffley, CaitlinUCD0.000.000.008T
Martin, ShaylenneSDS0.000.000.008T
Pahati, PatriciaSDS0.000.000.008T
Pattison, TaraUCD0.000.000.008T
Pfeifer, ShelbySDS0.000.000.008T
Rudberg, KristaCLA0.000.000.008T
Worthington, MadisonCLA0.00td>0.000.008T


Women A Skier Overall
PlcmtSkierTeamSlalomPlcmtTrickPlcmtJumpPlcmtOverallQualified
1Morris, JayeWWU220120011601580Yes
2Abel, LindsayASU210219021403540Yes
3Cowen, JennaUCD180517041304480Yes
4Bachmeier, AlexWWU1307T16051502440Yes
5Berry, NoelleUCD17061258T1205415Yes
6Rudberg, KristaCLA1307T140708T270Yes
7Pfeifer, ShelbySDS1307T4516T08T175Yes
8Worthington, MadisonCLA015T1258T08T125Yes
9TBallard, JamieSDS015T018T1007100Yes
9TMartin, ShaylenneSDS015T1001108T100Yes
11Carder, BriaCLA9014018T08T90Yes
12Pahati, PatriciaSDS015T601508T60Yes
13Adams, JessicaSDS015T018T08T0Yes

Return to Index


Men B Team Results
PlcmtTeamNameSlalomPlcmtTrickPlcmtJumpPlcmtTotal
1UCDUC Davis30.0130.010.0160.0

Return to Index

 

Men B Team Skier Details
SlalomTrickJump
SkierBuoysRopeRopeMPHKPHScorePointsPlcmtSkierScorePointsPlcmtSkierMetersFeetPointsPlcmt
UCD UC Davis
Mandeville, Joshua1.00Long23.0026431.0030.001Mandeville, Joshua48020.001     
Ciciarelli, Cody0.00Long23.0026430.000.002TGibson, Kyle6010.002     
Nguyen, Johnny0.00Long23.0026430.000.002T         


Men B Team Slalom Results
PlcmtTeamNameScore
1UCDUC Davis30.0

Return to Index

SkierTeamBuoysRopeRopeMPHKPHScorePointsPlcmt
Mandeville, JoshuaUCD1.00Long23.0026431.0030.001
Ciciarelli, CodyUCD0.00Long23.0026430.000.002T
Nguyen, JohnnyUCD0.00Long23.0026430.000.002T


Men B Team Trick Results
PlcmtTeamNameScore
1UCDUC Davis30.0

Return to Index

SkierTeamScorePointsPlcmt
Mandeville, JoshuaUCD480.0020.001
Gibson, KyleUCD60.0010.002


Men B Team Jump Results
PlcmtTeamNameScore
1UCDUC Davis0.0

Return to Index

SkierTeamScoreFeetScoreMetersPointsPlcmt


Men B Skier Overall
PlcmtSkierTeamSlalomPlcmtTrickPlcmtJumpPlcmtOverallQualified

Return to Index


Women B Team Results
PlcmtTeamNameSlalomPlcmtTrickPlcmtJumpPlcmtTotal

Return to Index

 

Women B Team Skier Details
SlalomTrickJump
SkierBuoysRopeRopeMPHKPHScorePointsPlcmtSkierScorePointsPlcmtSkierMetersFeetPointsPlcmt


Women B Team Slalom Results
PlcmtTeamNameScore

Return to Index

SkierTeamBuoysRopeRopeMPHKPHScorePointsPlcmt


Women B Team Trick Results
PlcmtTeamNameScore

Return to Index

SkierTeamScorePointsPlcmt


Women B Team Jump Results
PlcmtTeamNameScore

Return to Index

SkierTeamScoreFeetScoreMetersPointsPlcmt


Women B Skier Overall
PlcmtSkierTeamSlalomPlcmtTrickPlcmtJumpPlcmtOverallQualified

Return to Index


Non Team Skier Slalom Results
SkierDivBuoysRopeRopeMPHKPHScorePoints

Return to Index


Non Team Skier Trick Results
SkierDivScorePoints

Return to Index


Non Team Skier Jump Results
SkierTeamScoreFeetScoreMetersPoints
Brooks, StevenM1151.0046.001032.10

Return to Index


Non Team Skier Overall Results
SkierDivSlalomTrickJumpTotal
Brooks, StevenM10.00.01,032.11,032.1

Return to Index

Comments

comments