Katy Collegiate

The South Central Region hosted its second tournament at Lakes of Katy in Houston Texas hosted by Lakes of Katy Homeowners Association.  The Aggies of Texas A&M University won the tournament’s combined teams title, followed by Texas State and University of Texas.  

 

Congratulations to all skiers for a great tournament.  A special thanks to our tournament officials, parents, alumni, and the Katy Homeowner’s Association whom made this tournament possible.  For a full score book, please click Read More…

 

 

14U045C KATY COLLEGIATE

14U045C KATY COLLEGIATE
Master Scorebook Results as of April 7, 2014 20:04
Scored with WSTIMS For Windows Version 2.0.1.2 3/15/2014
Index of Scoring Results
Division Team Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
Combined Team        
Men A Team Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
Women A Team Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
Men B Team Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
Women B Team Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
Non Team Skiers   Slalom Tricks Jump Overall


Combined Team Results
Plcmt Team Name Slalom Plcmt Trick Plcmt Jump Plcmt Total
1 TAM Texas A&M University 510.0 1 585.0 1 410.0 1 1,505.0
2 TSU Texas State Univ 280.0 2 295.0 3 170.0 2 745.0
3 TEX University of Texas 180.0 3 324.0 2 160.0 3 664.0

Return to Index


Men A Team Results
Plcmt Team Name Slalom Plcmt Trick Plcmt Jump Plcmt Total
1 TAM Texas A&M University 270.0 1 330.0 1 300.0 1 900.0
2 TSU Texas State Univ 180.0 2T 200.0 2 170.0 2 550.0
3 TEX University of Texas 180.0 2T 144.0 3 160.0 3 484.0

Return to Index

 

Men A Team Skier Details
Slalom Trick Jump
Skier Buoys Rope Rope MPH KPH Score Points Plcmt Skier Score Points Plcmt Skier Meters Feet Points Plcmt
TAM Texas A&M University
Richter, Jarrett 5.00 Long 23.00 32 52 5.00 110.00 2 Ehlers, Landen 500 115.00 1T Ehlers, Landen 19.2 63 100.00 2
Norton, Jim 2.00 Long 23.00 28 46 2.00 90.00 3T Norton, Jim 200 85.00 4T Norton, Jim 12.5 41 80.00 4
Ehlers, Landen 1.00 Long 23.00 30 49 1.00 70.00 6 Kolodejcak, Austin 145 70.00 6 Brehm, Joshua 12.3 40 70.00 5
Irby, William 0.00 Long 23.00 26 43 0.00 0.00 8T Brehm, Joshua 130 60.00 7 Richter, Jarrett 10.9 36 50.00 7
TSU Texas State Univ
Daniel, Jackson 2.00 22 Off 16.00 36 58 2.00 90.00 3T Daniel, Jackson 500 115.00 1T Daniel, Jackson 21.0 69 110.00 1
Sowle, Travis 2.00 Long 23.00 26 43 2.00 90.00 3T Sowle, Travis 200 85.00 4T Sowle, Travis 11.3 37 60.00 6
TEX University of Texas
Driggs, Jackson 3.50 Long 23.00 28 46 45.50 120.00 1 Driggs, Jackson 290 100.00 3 Driggs, Jackson 14.1 46 90.00 3
Watson, Michael 0.25 Long 23.00 26 43 0.25 60.00 7 Sazegar, Kouros 20 45.00 8T Nielsen, David 10.8 36 40.00 8
Balasekar, Saeyone 0.00 Long 23.00 21 34 0.00 0.00 8T Watson, Michael 0 0.00 10 Sazegar, Kouros 10.0 33 30.00 9
Nielsen, David 0.00 Long 23.00 26 43 0.00 0.00 8T Balasekar, Saeyone -1 -1.00 11T Watson, Michael 0.0 0 0.00 10T


Men A Team Slalom Results
Plcmt Team Name Score
1 TAM Texas A&M University 270.0
2T TSU Texas State Univ 180.0
2T TEX University of Texas 180.0

Return to Index

Skier Team Buoys Rope Rope MPH KPH Score Points Plcmt
Driggs, Jackson TEX 3.50 Long 23.00 28 46 45.50 120.00 1
Richter, Jarrett TAM 5.00 Long 23.00 32 52 5.00 110.00 2
Daniel, Jackson TSU 2.00 22 Off 16.00 36 58 2.00 90.00 3T
Norton, Jim TAM 2.00 Long 23.00 28 46 2.00 90.00 3T
Sowle, Travis TSU 2.00 Long 23.00 26 43 2.00 90.00 3T
Ehlers, Landen TAM 1.00 Long 23.00 30 49 1.00 70.00 6
Watson, Michael TEX 0.25 Long 23.00 26 43 0.25 60.00 7
Balasekar, Saeyone TEX 0.00 Long 23.00 21 34 0.00 0.00 8T
Irby, William TAM 0.00 Long 23.00 26 43 0.00 0.00 8T
Kolodejcak, Austin TAM 0.00 Long 23.00 28 46 0.00 0.00 8T
Nielsen, David TEX 0.00 Long 23.00 26 43 0.00 0.00 8T
Sazegar, Kouros TEX 0.00 Long 23.00 26 43 0.00 0.00 8T


Men A Team Trick Results
Plcmt Team Name Score
1 TAM Texas A&M University 330.0
2 TSU Texas State Univ 200.0
3 TEX University of Texas 144.0

Return to Index

Skier Team Score Points Plcmt
Daniel, Jackson TSU 500.00 115.00 1T
Ehlers, Landen TAM 500.00 115.00 1T
Driggs, Jackson TEX 290.00 100.00 3
Norton, Jim TAM 200.00 85.00 4T
Sowle, Travis TSU 200.00 85.00 4T
Kolodejcak, Austin TAM 145.00 70.00 6
Brehm, Joshua TAM 130.00 60.00 7
Irby, William TAM 20.00 45.00 8T
Sazegar, Kouros TEX 20.00 45.00 8T
Watson, Michael TEX 0.00 0.00 10
Balasekar, Saeyone TEX -1.00 -1.00 11T
Nielsen, David TEX -1.00 -1.00 11T


Men A Team Jump Results
Plcmt Team Name Score
1 TAM Texas A&M University 300.0
2 TSU Texas State Univ 170.0
3 TEX University of Texas 160.0

Return to Index

Skier Team ScoreFeet ScoreMeters Points Plcmt
Daniel, Jackson TSU 69.00 21.00 110.00 1
Ehlers, Landen TAM 63.00 19.20 100.00 2
Driggs, Jackson TEX 46.00 14.10 90.00 3
Norton, Jim TAM 41.00 12.50 80.00 4
Brehm, Joshua TAM 40.00 12.30 70.00 5
Sowle, Travis TSU 37.00 11.30 60.00 6
Richter, Jarrett TAM 36.00 10.90 50.00 7
Nielsen, David TEX 36.00 10.80 40.00 8
Sazegar, Kouros TEX 33.00 10.00 30.00 9
Kolodejcak, Austin TAM 0.00 0.00 0.00 10T
Watson, Michael TEX 0.00 0.00 0.00 10T


Men A Skier Overall
Plcmt Skier Team Slalom Plcmt Trick Plcmt Jump Plcmt Overall Qualified
1 Daniel, Jackson TSU 90 3T 115 1T 110 1 315 Yes
2 Driggs, Jackson TEX 120 1 100 3 90 3 310 Yes
3 Ehlers, Landen TAM 70 6 115 1T 100 2 285 Yes
4 Norton, Jim TAM 90 3T 85 4T 80 4 255 Yes
5 Sowle, Travis TSU 90 3T 85 4T 60 6 235 Yes
6 Sazegar, Kouros TEX 0 8T 45 8T 30 9 75 Yes
7 Kolodejcak, Austin TAM 0 8T 70 6 0 10T 70 Yes
8 Watson, Michael TEX 60 7 0 10 0 10T 60 Yes
9 Nielsen, David TEX 0 8T -1 11T 40 8 39 Yes

Return to Index


Women A Team Results
Plcmt Team Name Slalom Plcmt Trick Plcmt Jump Plcmt Total
1 TAM Texas A&M University 240.0 1 255.0 1 110.0 1 605.0
2 TSU Texas State Univ 100.0 2 95.0 3 0.0 2T 195.0
3 TEX University of Texas 0.0 3 180.0 2 0.0 2T 180.0

Return to Index

 

Women A Team Skier Details
Slalom Trick Jump
Skier Buoys Rope Rope MPH KPH Score Points Plcmt Skier Score Points Plcmt Skier Meters Feet Points Plcmt
TAM Texas A&M University
Musgrave, Kalli 3.50 Long 23.00 30 49 51.50 90.00 2 Landry, Lauren 290 80.00 3 Landry, Lauren 12.3 40 60.00 1
Landry, Lauren 2.00 Long 23.00 28 46 2.00 80.00 3 Ehlers, Kamaryn 160 70.00 4 Ehlers, Kamaryn 11.9 39 50.00 2
Ehlers, Kamaryn 1.00 Long 23.00 26 43 1.00 70.00 4 Tolson, Brooke 80 60.00 5 Tolson, Brooke 0.0 0 0.00 3T
Patron, Sarah 0.00 Long 23.00 26 43 0.00 0.00 5T Musgrave, Kalli 40 45.00 6T          
TSU Texas State Univ
Kelm, Grace 3.00 Long 23.00 32 52 57.00 100.00 1 Kelm, Grace 320 95.00 1T          
TEX University of Texas
Ewald, Kate 0.00 Long 23.00 24 40 0.00 0.00 5T Marbach, Alli 320 95.00 1T Boehme, Allison 0.0 0 0.00 3T
Harned, Caitlyn 0.00 Long 23.00 26 43 0.00 0.00 5T Harned, Caitlyn 40 45.00 6T Ewald, Kate 0.0 0 0.00 3T
Stack, Elizabeth 0.00 Long 23.00 28 46 0.00 0.00 5T Stack, Elizabeth 20 20.00 8T Heaney, Moriah 0.0 0 0.00 3T
Wagstaff, Rachel 0.00 Long 23.00 26 43 0.00 0.00 5T Wagstaff, Rachel 20 20.00 8T          


Women A Team Slalom Results
Plcmt Team Name Score
1 TAM Texas A&M University 240.0
2 TSU Texas State Univ 100.0
3 TEX University of Texas 0.0

Return to Index

Skier Team Buoys Rope Rope MPH KPH Score Points Plcmt
Kelm, Grace TSU 3.00 Long 23.00 32 52 57.00 100.00 1
Musgrave, Kalli TAM 3.50 Long 23.00 30 49 51.50 90.00 2
Landry, Lauren TAM 2.00 Long 23.00 28 46 2.00 80.00 3
Ehlers, Kamaryn TAM 1.00 Long 23.00 26 43 1.00 70.00 4
Ewald, Kate TEX 0.00 Long 23.00 24 40 0.00 0.00 5T
Harned, Caitlyn TEX 0.00 Long 23.00 26 43 0.00 0.00 5T
Patron, Sarah TAM 0.00 Long 23.00 26 43 0.00 0.00 5T
Stack, Elizabeth TEX 0.00 Long 23.00 28 46 0.00 0.00 5T
Tolson, Brooke TAM 0.00 Long 23.00 26 43 0.00 0.00 5T
Wagstaff, Rachel TEX 0.00 Long 23.00 26 43 0.00 0.00 5T


Women A Team Trick Results
Plcmt Team Name Score
1 TAM Texas A&M University 255.0
2 TEX University of Texas 180.0
3 TSU Texas State Univ 95.0

Return to Index

Skier Team Score Points Plcmt
Kelm, Grace TSU 320.00 95.00 1T
Marbach, Alli TEX 320.00 95.00 1T
Landry, Lauren TAM 290.00 80.00 3
Ehlers, Kamaryn TAM 160.00 70.00 4
Tolson, Brooke TAM 80.00 60.00 5
Harned, Caitlyn TEX 40.00 45.00 6T
Musgrave, Kalli TAM 40.00 45.00 6T
Patron, Sarah TAM 20.00 20.00 8T
Stack, Elizabeth TEX 20.00 20.00 8T
Wagstaff, Rachel TEX 20.00 20.00 8T


Women A Team Jump Results
Plcmt Team Name Score
1 TAM Texas A&M University 110.0
2T TSU Texas State Univ 0.0
2T TEX University of Texas 0.0

Return to Index

Skier Team ScoreFeet ScoreMeters Points Plcmt
Landry, Lauren TAM 40.00 12.30 60.00 1
Ehlers, Kamaryn TAM 39.00 11.90 50.00 2
Boehme, Allison TEX 0.00 0.00 0.00 3T
Ewald, Kate TEX 0.00 0.00 0.00 3T
Heaney, Moriah TEX 0.00 0.00 0.00 3T
Tolson, Brooke TAM 0.00 0.00 0.00 3T


Women A Skier Overall
Plcmt Skier Team Slalom Plcmt Trick Plcmt Jump Plcmt Overall Qualified
1 Landry, Lauren TAM 80 3 80 3 60 1 220 Yes
2 Ehlers, Kamaryn TAM 70 4 70 4 50 2 190 Yes
3 Tolson, Brooke TAM 0 5T 60 5 0 3T 60 Yes

Return to Index


Men B Team Results
Plcmt Team Name Slalom Plcmt Trick Plcmt Jump Plcmt Total
1 TAM Texas A&M University 0.0 1 30.0 1 0.0 1 30.0

Return to Index

 

Men B Team Skier Details
Slalom Trick Jump
Skier Buoys Rope Rope MPH KPH Score Points Plcmt Skier Score Points Plcmt Skier Meters Feet Points Plcmt
TAM Texas A&M University
Field, Forrest 0.00 Long 23.00 23 37 0.00 0.00 1T Valentine, Tyler 160 30.00 1 Field, Forrest 0.0 0 0.00 1T
Valentine, Tyler 0.00 Long 23.00 24 40 0.00 0.00 1T Field, Forrest 0 0.00 2T Irby, William 0.0 0 0.00 1T
                  Richter, Jarrett 0 0.00 2T Valentine, Tyler 0.0 0 0.00 1T


Men B Team Slalom Results
Plcmt Team Name Score
1 TAM Texas A&M University 0.0

Return to Index

Skier Team Buoys Rope Rope MPH KPH Score Points Plcmt
Field, Forrest TAM 0.00 Long 23.00 23 37 0.00 0.00 1T
Valentine, Tyler TAM 0.00 Long 23.00 24 40 0.00 0.00 1T


Men B Team Trick Results
Plcmt Team Name Score
1 TAM Texas A&M University 30.0

Return to Index

Skier Team Score Points Plcmt
Valentine, Tyler TAM 160.00 30.00 1
Field, Forrest TAM 0.00 0.00 2T
Richter, Jarrett TAM 0.00 0.00 2T


Men B Team Jump Results
Plcmt Team Name Score
1 TAM Texas A&M University 0.0

Return to Index

Skier Team ScoreFeet ScoreMeters Points Plcmt
Field, Forrest TAM 0.00 0.00 0.00 1T
Irby, William TAM 0.00 0.00 0.00 1T
Valentine, Tyler TAM 0.00 0.00 0.00 1T


Men B Skier Overall
Plcmt Skier Team Slalom Plcmt Trick Plcmt Jump Plcmt Overall Qualified
1 Valentine, Tyler TAM 0 1T 30 1 0 1T 30 Yes
2 Field, Forrest TAM 0 1T 0 2T 0 1T 0 Yes

Return to Index


Women B Team Results
Plcmt Team Name Slalom Plcmt Trick Plcmt Jump Plcmt Total

Return to Index

 

Women B Team Skier Details
Slalom Trick Jump
Skier Buoys Rope Rope MPH KPH Score Points Plcmt Skier Score Points Plcmt Skier Meters Feet Points Plcmt


Women B Team Slalom Results
Plcmt Team Name Score

Return to Index

Skier Team Buoys Rope Rope MPH KPH Score Points Plcmt


Women B Team Trick Results
Plcmt Team Name Score

Return to Index

Skier Team Score Points Plcmt


Women B Team Jump Results
Plcmt Team Name Score

Return to Index

Skier Team ScoreFeet ScoreMeters Points Plcmt


Women B Skier Overall
Plcmt Skier Team Slalom Plcmt Trick Plcmt Jump Plcmt Overall Qualified

Return to Index


Non Team Skier Slalom Results
Skier Div Buoys Rope Rope MPH KPH Score Points
Stockstill, Cade B2 5.00 Long 23.00 32 52 59.00 540.20
Kelm, Nathan B3 1.50 Long 23.00 34 55 1.50 12.00

Return to Index


Non Team Skier Trick Results
Skier Div Score Points
Stockstill, Cade B2 430.00 356.80
Kelm, Nathan B3 380.00 215.30

Return to Index


Non Team Skier Jump Results
Skier Team ScoreFeet ScoreMeters Points
Kelm, Nathan B3 115.00 34.90 726.60

Return to Index


Non Team Skier Overall Results
Skier Div Slalom Trick Jump Total
Stockstill, Cade B2 540.2 356.8 0.0 897.0
Kelm, Nathan B3 12.0 215.3 726.6 953.9

Return to Index

Comments

comments