Teskilla Sunrise Tournament

Click Below for the full scorebook

Read more: Teskilla

Purdue Down SouthLake Purdue Spring Tournament

The Midwest Region opened up its tournament season down south in Hillsboro, Tennesse at Lake Grace.  The combined team results went to University of Cincinnati, followed by Miami of Ohio and Ohio State University.

 

For a Full Scorebook, please click below.

Read more: Lake Purdue Spring Tournament

PolarBear

39th Annual Polar Bear Tournament

Photo Credit:  Lauren Landry

Read more: 39th Annual Polar Bear

AuburnTournament

Auburn Spring Tournament 

Photo Credits:  Matt Page

The Eastern Region opened its Spring 2014 season with a tournament at Faith Lake in Shorter, Alabama hosted by Auburn University's Water Ski Team.  The University of Alabama Crimson Tide won the tournament's combined teams title, followed by Clemson and Auburn.  

The men's team competition heated up with Paul Kelig sealing the win with a score of 2 buoys at 35' Off over Alabama's Men's Team.  Men's Tricks was a tough competition with Alabama's Adam Reed scoring 2550 for the lead.

The women's competion continued with Kaityln Ross of East Carolina University winning slalom with a score of 4 buoys at 22' Off.  The Women's Tricks title went to Maria Gersaikova with a score of 1550. 

Congratulations to all skiers for a great tournament.  A special thanks to our tournament officials, parents, alumni, and the Auburn Water Ski Team whom made this tournament possible.  For a full score book, please click Read More...

Read more: Auburn Spring

The Western Region opened its Spring 2014 season with a tournament at Bell Acqua in Rio Linda, CA hosted by the Bell Acqua Homeowner's Association.   UC Davis managed to pull out the overall team victory, followed by Cal State Chico and UCLA.  

Men's Individual were swept by Robert Morris of San Diego State University with a score of 3 at 38 off, 3360 in Tricks, and a jump score of 120 feet.  On the women's side, Western Washington's Jayne Morris swept women's events with a s core of 2 at 32 off, 1690 in tricks, and a jump of 105 feet.

Congratulations to all skiers for a great tournament.  A special thanks to our tournament officials, parents, alumni, UC Davis Water Ski Team and the Bell Acqua Homeowner's Association whom made this tournament possible.  For a full score book, please click Read More...

 

Read more: UC Davis Spring Opener

The South Central Region hosted its second tournament at Lakes of Katy in Houston Texas hosted by Lakes of Katy Homeowners Association.  The Aggies of Texas A&M University won the tournament's combined teams title, followed by Texas State and University of Texas.  

 

Congratulations to all skiers for a great tournament.  A special thanks to our tournament officials, parents, alumni, and the Katy Homeowner's Association whom made this tournament possible.  For a full score book, please click Read More...

 

Read more: Katy Collegiate

2013 NCWSA Nationals Division I

D1-ChampionThe 2013 NCWSA Nationals were held at Imperial Lakes in El Centro, CA.  24 Teams competed in two Divisions fighting it out for the 3 Event Collegiate Nationals.  Hosted by San Diego State Water Ski Team and Imperial Lakes Ski Lakes, the event was one for the books.  Check out the 2014 Nationals at Bennett's Water Ski and Wakeboard School in Zachary, LA.

Read more: 2013 NCWSA Nationals - Division I

NCWSA Division II Nationals - 2013

nationals photo

The NCWSA Division II Nationals were held in October at Imperial Lakes, CA.  

The Division II National Championships were won by University of California Davis followed closely by Western Washingtong University.  Click more for detailed results.  Thanks to San Diego State Water Ski Team and Imperial Lakes Water Ski Club for a great event.  Stay tuned for next year's event in Zachary, LA!


 

Read more: 2013 NCWSA Nationals - Division II

14U031C NCWSA DIV 1 NATIONALS

14U031C NCWSA DIV 1 NATIONALS
Master Scorebook Results as of October 27, 2013 15:10

Scored with WSTIMS For Windows Version 1.0.1.80 10/14/2013

Index of Scoring Results
Division Team Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
Combined Team        
Men A Team Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
Women A Team Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
Men B Team Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
Women B Team Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
Non Team Skiers   Slalom Tricks Jump Overall




Combined Team Results
PlcmtTeamNameSlalomPlcmtTrickPlcmtJumpPlcmtTotal
1 ULM Univ of Louisiana Monroe 4,285.0 1 4,330.0 1 4,270.0 1 12,885.0
2 ULL Univ of LA Lafayette 4,190.0 2 4,210.0 2 4,210.0 2 12,610.0
3 ALA University of Alabama 3,540.0 5 3,280.0 4 3,510.0 3 10,330.0
4 ROL Rollins College 3,595.0 3 3,515.0 3 2,815.0 4 9,925.0
5 FSC Florida Southern College 3,545.0 4 2,875.0 5 2,625.0 5 9,045.0
6 KAN Kansas University 2,070.0 7 2,770.0 6 2,015.0 7 6,855.0
7 ASU Arizona State University 2,710.0 6 1,730.0 10 1,670.0 10 6,110.0
8 MOH Miami of Ohio 1,790.0 9 2,340.0 7 1,820.0 9 5,950.0
9 MST Michigan State Univ 1,890.0 8 1,790.0 9 1,975.0 8 5,655.0
10 GVS Grand Valley St Univ 1,520.0 11 1,855.0 8 2,080.0 6 5,455.0
11 CIN University of Cincinnati 1,705.0 10 1,625.0 11 1,600.0 11 4,930.0
12 MAD Univ of Wisc Madison 980.0 12 1,360.0 12 1,425.0 12 3,765.0
Return to Index





Men A Team Results
PlcmtTeamNameSlalomPlcmtTrickPlcmtJumpPlcmtTotal
1 ULM Univ of Louisiana Monroe 2,225.0 1 2,270.0 1 2,260.0 1 6,755.0
2 ULL Univ of LA Lafayette 2,045.0 2 2,140.0 2 1,990.0 2 6,175.0
3 ALA University of Alabama 1,750.0 4 1,840.0 3 1,880.0 3 5,470.0
4 ROL Rollins College 1,665.0 5 1,670.0 4 1,615.0 4 4,950.0
5 FSC Florida Southern College 1,880.0 3 1,420.0 5 1,375.0 5 4,675.0
6 MST Michigan State Univ 1,010.0 7 920.0 9 1,155.0 6 3,085.0
7 ASU Arizona State University 1,640.0 6 800.0 11 630.0 11 3,070.0
8 GVS Grand Valley St Univ 840.0 10 1,115.0 6 1,100.0 7 3,055.0
9 MOH Miami of Ohio 740.0 11 1,095.0 7 1,050.0 8 2,885.0
10 KAN Kansas University 920.0 8 1,090.0 8 775.0 10 2,785.0
11 CIN University of Cincinnati 865.0 9 820.0 10 970.0 9 2,655.0
12 MAD Univ of Wisc Madison 460.0 12 650.0 12 345.0 12 1,455.0
Return to Index

 

Men A Team Skier Details
SlalomTrickJump
SkierBuoysRopeRopeMPHKPHScorePointsPlcmtSkierScorePointsPlcmtSkierMetersFeetPointsPlcmt

ULM Univ of Louisiana Monroe
Koestenberge, Claudio 3.00 39.5 Off 10.75 36 58 111.00 575.00 3T Earl, James 6,120 590.00 1 Koestenberge, Claudio 57.6 189 580.00 1
Earl, James 0.50 39.5 Off 10.75 36 58 108.50 555.00 5T Bushyn, Siarhei 5,220 570.00 3 Bushyn, Siarhei 55.4 182 570.00 2
Scott, Tyler 0.50 39.5 Off 10.75 36 58 108.50 555.00 5T Kolman, Martin 5,200 560.00 4 Kolman, Martin 53.2 174 560.00 3
Kolman, Martin 5.00 38 Off 11.25 36 58 107.00 540.00 7 Papakul, Nikita 5,190 550.00 5 Stevenson, Michael 53.1 174 550.00 4

ULL Univ of LA Lafayette
Mechler, Dane 3.00 39.5 Off 10.75 36 58 111.00 575.00 3T Schaffer, Dylan 5,900 580.00 2 Linares, Roberto 48.8 160 520.00 7
Stadlbaur, Benjamin 4.50 38 Off 11.25 36 58 106.50 525.00 8T Linares, Roberto 4,330 530.00 7 Wharton, Christophe 48.7 160 510.00 8
Vikstrom, Oskar 3.00 38 Off 11.25 36 58 105.00 485.00 11T Vikstrom, Oskar 3,220 520.00 8 Grant, Cole 48.1 158 500.00 9
Schaffer, Dylan 2.00 38 Off 11.25 36 58 104.00 460.00 15 Wharton, Christophe 3,130 510.00 9 Vikstrom, Oskar 45.0 148 460.00 13

ALA University of Alabama
Nicholson, Zane 3.50 38 Off 11.25 36 58 105.50 510.00 10 Kenerly, John Lex 4,370 540.00 6 Kachele, Zachary 47.2 155 490.00 10
Ohara, Paul 1.50 38 Off 11.25 36 58 103.50 445.00 16T Kachele, Zachary 2,080 470.00 13 Kenerly, John Lex 47.1 154 480.00 11
Oglesby, Matthew 4.00 35 Off 12.00 36 58 100.00 405.00 20T Nicholson, Zane 1,620 430.00 17 Hinkle, Ryan 46.9 154 470.00 12
Hinkle, Ryan 3.50 35 Off 12.00 36 58 99.50 390.00 22 Hinkle, Ryan 1,130 400.00 20 Roberson, Alston 42.6 140 440.00 15

ROL Rollins College
Jackson, Samuel 4.50 38 Off 11.25 36 58 106.50 525.00 8T Phillips, Drew 2,710 500.00 10 Phillips, Drew 50.2 165 530.00 6
Phillips, Drew 5.00 35 Off 12.00 36 58 101.00 430.00 18 Carter, Daniel 1,170 410.00 19 Carter, Daniel 42.4 139 430.00 16
Carter, Daniel 1.50 35 Off 12.00 36 58 97.50 380.00 23 Shugart, Thomas 1,040 380.00 21T Bengtson, Matthew 31.6 104 380.00 21
Wiley, Tommy 1.50 32 Off 13.00 36 58 91.50 330.00 28 Wiley, Tommy 1,040 380.00 21T Wiley, Tommy 24.9 82 275.00 31T

FSC Florida Southern College
Wilson, KC 5.00 39.5 Off 10.75 36 58 113.00 600.00 1 Wilson, KC 1,860 450.00 15 Wilson, KC 34.3 112 410.00 18
Lockwood, Luke 3.00 38 Off 11.25 36 58 105.00 485.00 11T Nathanail, Yiannis 1,040 380.00 21T Kronenwetter, Eric 31.8 104 390.00 20
Nathanail, Yiannis 3.00 38 Off 11.25 36 58 105.00 485.00 11T Walker, Brett 890 350.00 25 Walker, Brett 30.4 100 350.00 24
Kronenwetter, Eric 4.50 28 Off 14.25 36 58 88.50 310.00 30 Kronenwetter, Eric 570 240.00 35T Lockwood, Luke 20.7 68 225.00 36T

MST Michigan State Univ
Lake, Jack 2.50 32 Off 13.00 36 58 92.50 340.00 27 Grode, Ari 820 340.00 26 Condra, Austin 34.2 112 400.00 19
Condra, Austin 2.50 22 Off 16.00 36 58 80.50 275.00 33T Condra, Austin 660 285.00 31T Lake, Jack 29.4 96 310.00 28
Tomek, Kyle 3.00 Long 23.00 36 58 69.00 225.00 38T Pellegrom, Colin 410 155.00 44T Pellegrom, Colin 22.7 75 240.00 35
Pellegrom, Colin 0.50 Long 23.00 34 55 60.50 170.00 44 Tomek, Kyle 360 140.00 46 Tomek, Kyle 19.8 65 205.00 38T

ASU Arizona State University
Neveu, Stephen 4.00 39.5 Off 10.75 36 58 112.00 590.00 2 Mechler, Mason 2,250 480.00 12 Mechler, Mason 36.6 120 420.00 17
Mechler, Mason 4.50 35 Off 12.00 36 58 100.50 420.00 19 Oldmixon, Daniel 570 240.00 35T Staley, Nick 18.1 60 170.00 42
Richardson, Alec 4.00 35 Off 12.00 36 58 100.00 405.00 20T Richardson, Alec 200 55.00 54T Wyatt, Brian 10.7 35 40.00 55
Wroblewski, Jonathan 3.00 Long 23.00 36 58 69.00 225.00 38T Wroblewski, Jonathan 140 25.00 57T Oldmixon, Daniel 0.0 0 0.00 56T

GVS Grand Valley St Univ
Phillipson, Jack 0.50 32 Off 13.00 36 58 90.50 320.00 29 Gotshall, Daniel 1,335 420.00 18 Phillipson, Jack 28.3 93 300.00 29
Olesak, Nicholas 5.00 Long 23.00 34 55 65.00 200.00 41 Condra, Bryan 740 305.00 29T Koetje, Jathan 25.3 83 290.00 30
Chase, Darren 2.50 Long 23.00 34 55 62.50 185.00 42T Phillipson, Jack 515 220.00 38 Condra, Bryan 23.6 77 260.00 33
Condra, Bryan 2.00 Long 23.00 32 52 56.00 135.00 47T Chase, Darren 415 170.00 43 Gotshall, Daniel 22.9 75 250.00 34

MOH Miami of Ohio
Dalton, David 4.00 32 Off 13.00 36 58 94.00 370.00 24 Postle, Reid 970 360.00 24 Hathaway, Drew 31.2 102 360.00 23
Strack, Anthony 3.50 Long 23.00 32 52 57.50 150.00 46 Bobay, Adam 660 285.00 31T Dalton, David 30.2 99 340.00 25
Mcfarland, James 2.00 Long 23.00 32 52 56.00 135.00 47T Dalton, David 580 260.00 34 Rodabaugh, Zack 19.5 64 190.00 40
Mchugh, Brendan 3.50 Long 23.00 30 49 3.50 85.00 52T Hathaway, Drew 450 190.00 41 Mcfarland, James 17.4 57 160.00 43

KAN Kansas University
Brittain, Dylan 3.50 32 Off 13.00 36 58 93.50 355.00 25T Brittain, Dylan 1,960 460.00 14 Brittain, Dylan 29.8 98 325.00 26T
Brittain, Drew 5.50 Long 23.00 36 58 71.50 260.00 35 Hamilton, Hunter 800 330.00 27 Kuhn, Tim 18.9 62 180.00 41
Hamilton, Hunter 2.50 Long 23.00 34 55 62.50 185.00 42T Brittain, Drew 480 210.00 39 Brittain, Drew 16.9 56 140.00 45
Kuhn, Tim 2.50 Long 23.00 28 46 44.50 120.00 49 Kuhn, Tim 265 90.00 51 Hamilton, Hunter 16.8 55 130.00 46

CIN University of Cincinnati
Andrews, Derek 2.50 22 Off 16.00 36 58 80.50 275.00 33T Beiersdorfer, Alex 780 320.00 28 Rouse, Le 31.3 103 370.00 22
Beiersdorfer, Alex 4.50 Long 23.00 36 58 70.50 250.00 36 Rouse, Le 740 305.00 29T Miller, Tyler 24.9 82 275.00 31T
Rouse, Le 3.50 Long 23.00 36 58 69.50 240.00 37 Andrews, Derek 320 125.00 47T Andrews, Derek 19.8 65 205.00 38T
Roshelli, Nicholas 4.00 Long 23.00 34 55 4.00 100.00 51 Busche, Robert 240 70.00 53 Busche, Robert 15.4 50 120.00 47

MAD Univ of Wisc Madison
Taxman, Dyllan 2.00 Long 23.00 36 58 68.00 210.00 40 Gutierrez, Felipe 650 270.00 33 Heupel, Weston 20.7 68 225.00 36T
Gutierrez, Felipe 4.00 Long 23.00 32 52 58.00 160.00 45 Rodenkirch, Charles 460 200.00 40 Anderson, Tyler 12.8 42 70.00 52
Heidenreich, Drew 2.00 Long 23.00 28 46 2.00 45.00 56T Taxman, Dyllan 320 125.00 47T Sibley, Zachariah 11.8 39 50.00 54
Sibley, Zachariah 2.00 Long 23.00 26 43 2.00 45.00 56T Heidenreich, Drew 200 55.00 54T Heidenreich, Drew 0.0 0 0.00 56T




Men A Team Slalom Results
PlcmtTeamNameScore
1 ULM Univ of Louisiana Monroe 2,225.0
2 ULL Univ of LA Lafayette 2,045.0
3 FSC Florida Southern College 1,880.0
4 ALA University of Alabama 1,750.0
5 ROL Rollins College 1,665.0
6 ASU Arizona State University 1,640.0
7 MST Michigan State Univ 1,010.0
8 KAN Kansas University 920.0
9 CIN University of Cincinnati 865.0
10 GVS Grand Valley St Univ 840.0
11 MOH Miami of Ohio 740.0
12 MAD Univ of Wisc Madison 460.0
Return to Index

SkierTeamBuoysRopeRopeMPHKPHScorePointsPlcmt
Wilson, KC FSC 5.00 39.5 Off 10.75 36 58 113.00 600.00 1
Neveu, Stephen ASU 4.00 39.5 Off 10.75 36 58 112.00 590.00 2
Koestenberge, Claudio ULM 3.00 39.5 Off 10.75 36 58 111.00 575.00 3T
Mechler, Dane ULL 3.00 39.5 Off 10.75 36 58 111.00 575.00 3T
Earl, James ULM 0.50 39.5 Off 10.75 36 58 108.50 555.00 5T
Scott, Tyler ULM 0.50 39.5 Off 10.75 36 58 108.50 555.00 5T
Kolman, Martin ULM 5.00 38 Off 11.25 36 58 107.00 540.00 7
Jackson, Samuel ROL 4.50 38 Off 11.25 36 58 106.50 525.00 8T
Stadlbaur, Benjamin ULL 4.50 38 Off 11.25 36 58 106.50 525.00 8T
Nicholson, Zane ALA 3.50 38 Off 11.25 36 58 105.50 510.00 10
Bushyn, Siarhei ULM 3.00 38 Off 11.25 36 58 105.00 485.00 11T
Lockwood, Luke FSC 3.00 38 Off 11.25 36 58 105.00 485.00 11T
Nathanail, Yiannis FSC 3.00 38 Off 11.25 36 58 105.00 485.00 11T
Vikstrom, Oskar ULL 3.00 38 Off 11.25 36 58 105.00 485.00 11T
Schaffer, Dylan ULL 2.00 38 Off 11.25 36 58 104.00 460.00 15
Ohara, Paul ALA 1.50 38 Off 11.25 36 58 103.50 445.00 16T
Wharton, Christophe ULL 1.50 38 Off 11.25 36 58 103.50 445.00 16T
Phillips, Drew ROL 5.00 35 Off 12.00 36 58 101.00 430.00 18
Mechler, Mason ASU 4.50 35 Off 12.00 36 58 100.50 420.00 19
Oglesby, Matthew ALA 4.00 35 Off 12.00 36 58 100.00 405.00 20T
Richardson, Alec ASU 4.00 35 Off 12.00 36 58 100.00 405.00 20T
Hinkle, Ryan ALA 3.50 35 Off 12.00 36 58 99.50 390.00 22
Carter, Daniel ROL 1.50 35 Off 12.00 36 58 97.50 380.00 23
Dalton, David MOH 4.00 32 Off 13.00 36 58 94.00 370.00 24
Brittain, Dylan KAN 3.50 32 Off 13.00 36 58 93.50 355.00 25T
Kachele, Zachary ALA 3.50 32 Off 13.00 36 58 93.50 355.00 25T
Lake, Jack MST 2.50 32 Off 13.00 36 58 92.50 340.00 27
Wiley, Tommy ROL 1.50 32 Off 13.00 36 58 91.50 330.00 28
Phillipson, Jack GVS 0.50 32 Off 13.00 36 58 90.50 320.00 29
Kronenwetter, Eric FSC 4.50 28 Off 14.25 36 58 88.50 310.00 30
Bengtson, Matthew ROL 1.50 28 Off 14.25 36 58 85.50 295.00 31T
Walker, Brett FSC 1.50 28 Off 14.25 36 58 85.50 295.00 31T
Andrews, Derek CIN 2.50 22 Off 16.00 36 58 80.50 275.00 33T
Condra, Austin MST 2.50 22 Off 16.00 36 58 80.50 275.00 33T
Brittain, Drew KAN 5.50 Long 23.00 36 58 71.50 260.00 35
Beiersdorfer, Alex CIN 4.50 Long 23.00 36 58 70.50 250.00 36
Rouse, Le CIN 3.50 Long 23.00 36 58 69.50 240.00 37
Tomek, Kyle MST 3.00 Long 23.00 36 58 69.00 225.00 38T
Wroblewski, Jonathan ASU 3.00 Long 23.00 36 58 69.00 225.00 38T
Taxman, Dyllan MAD 2.00 Long 23.00 36 58 68.00 210.00 40
Olesak, Nicholas GVS 5.00 Long 23.00 34 55 65.00 200.00 41
Chase, Darren GVS 2.50 Long 23.00 34 55 62.50 185.00 42T
Hamilton, Hunter KAN 2.50 Long 23.00 34 55 62.50 185.00 42T
Pellegrom, Colin MST 0.50 Long 23.00 34 55 60.50 170.00 44
Gutierrez, Felipe MAD 4.00 Long 23.00 32 52 58.00 160.00 45
Strack, Anthony MOH 3.50 Long 23.00 32 52 57.50 150.00 46
Condra, Bryan GVS 2.00 Long 23.00 32 52 56.00 135.00 47T
Mcfarland, James MOH 2.00 Long 23.00 32 52 56.00 135.00 47T
Kuhn, Tim KAN 2.50 Long 23.00 28 46 44.50 120.00 49
Waldenmeyer, Jake KAN 4.50 Long 23.00 23 37 28.50 110.00 50
Roshelli, Nicholas CIN 4.00 Long 23.00 34 55 4.00 100.00 51
Gotshall, Daniel GVS 3.50 Long 23.00 32 52 3.50 85.00 52T
Mchugh, Brendan MOH 3.50 Long 23.00 30 49 3.50 85.00 52T
Smith, Evan CIN 3.00 Long 23.00 26 43 3.00 65.00 54T
Spitzley, Jordan MST 3.00 Long 23.00 28 46 3.00 65.00 54T
Heidenreich, Drew MAD 2.00 Long 23.00 28 46 2.00 45.00 56T
Sibley, Zachariah MAD 2.00 Long 23.00 26 43 2.00 45.00 56T
Mcdaniel, Mitch MOH 1.50 Long 23.00 30 49 1.50 30.00 58
Heupel, Weston MAD 1.00 Long 23.00 28 46 1.00 20.00 59
Staley, Nick ASU 0.50 Long 23.00 21 34 0.50 10.00 60




Men A Team Trick Results
PlcmtTeamNameScore
1 ULM Univ of Louisiana Monroe 2,270.0
2 ULL Univ of LA Lafayette 2,140.0
3 ALA University of Alabama 1,840.0
4 ROL Rollins College 1,670.0
5 FSC Florida Southern College 1,420.0
6 GVS Grand Valley St Univ 1,115.0
7 MOH Miami of Ohio 1,095.0
8 KAN Kansas University 1,090.0
9 MST Michigan State Univ 920.0
10 CIN University of Cincinnati 820.0
11 ASU Arizona State University 800.0
12 MAD Univ of Wisc Madison 650.0
Return to Index

SkierTeamScorePointsPlcmt
Earl, James ULM 6120.00 590.00 1
Schaffer, Dylan ULL 5900.00 580.00 2
Bushyn, Siarhei ULM 5220.00 570.00 3
Kolman, Martin ULM 5200.00 560.00 4
Papakul, Nikita ULM 5190.00 550.00 5
Kenerly, John Lex ALA 4370.00 540.00 6
Linares, Roberto ULL 4330.00 530.00 7
Vikstrom, Oskar ULL 3220.00 520.00 8
Wharton, Christophe ULL 3130.00 510.00 9
Phillips, Drew ROL 2710.00 500.00 10
Stevenson, Michael ULM 2360.00 490.00 11
Mechler, Mason ASU 2250.00 480.00 12
Kachele, Zachary ALA 2080.00 470.00 13
Brittain, Dylan KAN 1960.00 460.00 14
Wilson, KC FSC 1860.00 450.00 15
Karber, Garrett ULL 1770.00 440.00 16
Nicholson, Zane ALA 1620.00 430.00 17
Gotshall, Daniel GVS 1335.00 420.00 18
Carter, Daniel ROL 1170.00 410.00 19
Hinkle, Ryan ALA 1130.00 400.00 20
Nathanail, Yiannis FSC 1040.00 380.00 21T
Shugart, Thomas ROL 1040.00 380.00 21T
Wiley, Tommy ROL 1040.00 380.00 21T
Postle, Reid MOH 970.00 360.00 24
Walker, Brett FSC 890.00 350.00 25
Grode, Ari MST 820.00 340.00 26
Hamilton, Hunter KAN 800.00 330.00 27
Beiersdorfer, Alex CIN 780.00 320.00 28
Condra, Bryan GVS 740.00 305.00 29T
Rouse, Le CIN 740.00 305.00 29T
Bobay, Adam MOH 660.00 285.00 31T
Condra, Austin MST 660.00 285.00 31T
Gutierrez, Felipe MAD 650.00 270.00 33
Dalton, David MOH 580.00 260.00 34
Kronenwetter, Eric FSC 570.00 240.00 35T
Oglesby, Matthew ALA 570.00 240.00 35T
Oldmixon, Daniel ASU 570.00 240.00 35T
Phillipson, Jack GVS/td> 515.00 220.00 38
Brittain, Drew KAN 480.00 210.00 39
Rodenkirch, Charles MAD 460.00 200.00 40
Hathaway, Drew MOH 450.00 190.00 41
Lockwood, Luke FSC 420.00 180.00 42
Chase, Darren GVS 415.00 170.00 43
Pellegrom, Colin MST 410.00 155.00 44T
Strack, Anthony MOH 410.00 155.00 44T
Tomek, Kyle MST 360.00 140.00 46
Andrews, Derek CIN 320.00 125.00 47T
Taxman, Dyllan MAD 320.00 125.00 47T
Koetje, Jathan GVS 305.00 110.00 49
Lake, Jack MST 280.00 100.00 50
Kuhn, Tim KAN 265.00 90.00 51
Waldenmeyer, Jake KAN 250.00 80.00 52
Busche, Robert CIN 240.00 70.00 53
Heidenreich, Drew MAD 200.00 55.00 54T
Richardson, Alec ASU 200.00 55.00 54T
Jackson, Samuel ROL 170.00 40.00 56
Anderson, Tyler MAD 140.00 25.00 57T
Wroblewski, Jonathan ASU 140.00 25.00 57T
Brandstetter, Jonathan CIN 0.00 0.00 59




Men A Team Jump Results
PlcmtTeamNameScore
1 ULM Univ of Louisiana Monroe 2,260.0
2 ULL Univ of LA Lafayette 1,990.0
3 ALA University of Alabama 1,880.0
4 ROL Rollins College 1,615.0
5 FSC Florida Southern College 1,375.0
6 MST Michigan State Univ 1,155.0
7 GVS Grand Valley St Univ 1,100.0
8 MOH Miami of Ohio 1,050.0
9 CIN University of Cincinnati 970.0
10 KAN Kansas University 775.0
11 ASU Arizona State University 630.0
12 MAD Univ of Wisc Madison 345.0
Return to Index

SkierTeamScoreFeetScoreMetersPointsPlcmt
Koestenberge, Claudio ULM 189.00 57.60 580.00 1
Bushyn, Siarhei ULM 182.00 55.40 570.00 2
Kolman, Martin ULM 174.00 53.20 560.00 3
Stevenson, Michael ULM 174.00 53.10 550.00 4
Oliver, William ULM 167.00 50.80 540.00 5
Phillips, Drew ROL 165.00 50.20 530.00 6
Linares, Roberto ULL 160.00 48.80 520.00 7
Wharton, Christophe ULL 160.00 48.70 510.00 8
Grant, Cole ULL 158.00 48.10 500.00 9
Kachele, Zachary ALA 155.00 47.20 490.00 10
Kenerly, John Lex ALA 154.00 47.10 480.00 11
Hinkle, Ryan ALA 154.00 46.90 470.00 12
Vikstrom, Oskar ULL 148.00 45.00 460.00 13
Schaffer, Dylan ULL 142.00 43.20 450.00 14
Roberson, Alston ALA 140.00 42.60 440.00 15
Carter, Daniel ROL 139.00 42.40 430.00 16
Mechler, Mason ASU 120.00 36.60 420.00 17
Wilson, KC FSC 112.00 34.30 410.00 18
Condra, Austin MST 112.00 34.20 400.00 19
Kronenwetter, Eric FSC 104.00 31.80 390.00 20
Bengtson, Matthew ROL 104.00 31.60 380.00 21
Rouse, Le CIN 103.00 31.30 370.00 22
Hathaway, Drew MOH 102.00 31.20 360.00 23
Walker, Brett FSC 100.00 30.40 350.00 24
Dalton, David MOH 99.00 30.20 340.00 25
Brittain, Dylan KAN 98.00 29.80 325.00 26T
Nicholson, Zane ALA 98.00 29.80 325.00 26T
Lake, Jack MST 96.00 29.40 310.00 28
Phillipson, Jack GVS 93.00 28.30 300.00 29
Koetje, Jathan GVS 83.00 25.30 290.00 30
Miller, Tyler CIN 82.00 24.90 275.00 31T
Wiley, Tommy ROL 82.00 24.90 275.00 31T
Condra, Bryan GVS 77.00 23.60 260.00 33
Gotshall, Daniel GVS 75.00 22.90 250.00 34
Pellegrom, Colin MST 75.00 22.70 240.00 35
Heupel, Weston MAD 68.00 20.70 225.00 36T
Lockwood, Luke FSC 68.00 20.70 225.00 36T
Andrews, Derek CIN 65.00 19.80 205.00 38T
Tomek, Kyle MST 65.00 19.80 205.00 38T
Rodabaugh, Zack MOH 64.00 19.50 190.00 40
Kuhn, Tim KAN 62.00 18.90 180.00 41
Staley, Nick ASU 60.00 18.10 170.00 42
Mcfarland, James MOH 57.00 17.40 160.00 43
Vaitkevicius, Paul GVS 56.00 17.10 150.00 44
Brittain, Drew KAN 56.00 16.90 140.00 45
Hamilton, Hunter KAN 55.00 16.80 130.00 46
Busche, Robert CIN 50.00 15.40 120.00 47
Beiersdorfer, Alex CIN 50.00 15.20 110.00 48
Schwarz, Kyle MOH 49.00 14.90 95.00 49T
Waldenmeyer, Jake KAN 49.00 14.90 95.00 49T
Spitzley, Jordan MST 43.00 13.10 80.00 51
Anderson, Tyler MAD 42.00 12.80 70.00 52
Shugart, Thomas ROL 41.00 12.60 60.00 53
Sibley, Zachariah MAD 39.00 11.80 50.00 54
Wyatt, Brian ASU 35.00 10.70 40.00 55
Heidenreich, Drew MAD 0.00 0.00 0.00 56T
Oldmixon, Daniel ASU 0.00 0.00 0.00 56T
Wroblewski, Jonathan ASU 0.00 0.00 0.00 56T




Men A Skier Overall
PlcmtSkierTeamSlalomPlcmtTrickPlcmtJumpPlcmtOverallQualified
1 Kolman, Martin ULM 540 7 560 4 560 3 1660 Yes
2 Bushyn, Siarhei ULM 485 11T 570 3 570 2 1625 Yes
3 Schaffer, Dylan ULL 460 15 580 2 450 14 1490 Yes
4T Vikstrom, Oskar ULL 485 11T 520 8 460 13 1465 Yes
4T Wharton, Christophe ULL 445 16T 510 9 510 8 1465 Yes
6T Phillips, Drew ROL 430 18 500 10 530 6 1460 Yes
6T Wilson, KC FSC 600 1 450 15 410 18 1460 Yes
8 Mechler, Mason ASU 420 19 480 12 420 17 1320 Yes
9 Kachele, Zachary ALA 355 25T 470 13 490 10 1315 Yes
10 Nicholson, Zane ALA 510 10 430 17 325 26T 1265 Yes
11 Hinkle, Ryan ALA 390 22 400 20 470 12 1260 Yes
12 Carter, Daniel ROL 380 23 410 19 430 16 1220 Yes
13 Brittain, Dylan KAN 355 25T 460 14 325 26T 1140 Yes
14 Walker, Brett FSC 295 31T 350 25 350 24 995 Yes
15 Wiley, Tommy ROL 330 28 380 21T 275 31T 985 Yes
16 Dalton, David MOH 370 24 260 34 340 25 970 Yes
17 Condra, Austin MST 275 33T 285 31T 400 19 960 Yes
18 Kronenwetter, Eric FSC 310 30 240 35T 390 20 940 Yes
19 Rouse, Le CIN 240 37 305 29T 370 22 915 Yes
20 Lockwood, Luke FSC 485 11T 180 42 225 36T 890 Yes
21 Phillipson, Jack GVS 320 29 220 38 300 29 840 Yes
22 Gotshall, Daniel GVS 85 52T 420 18 250 34 755 Yes
23 Lake, Jack MST 340 27 100 50 310 28 750 Yes
24 Condra, Bryan GVS 135 47T 305 29T 260 33 700 Yes
25 Beiersdorfer, Alex CIN 250 36 320 28 110 48 680 Yes
26 Hamilton, Hunter KAN 185 42T 330 27 130 46 645 Yes
27 Brittain, Drew KAN 260 35 210 39 140 45 610 Yes
28 Andrews, Derek CIN 275 33T 125 47T 205 38T 605 Yes
29 Tomek, Kyle MST 225 38T 140 46 205 38T 570 Yes
30 Pellegrom, Colin MST 170 44 155 44T 240 35 565 Yes
31 Kuhn, Tim KAN 120 49 90 51 180 41 390 Yes
32 Waldenmeyer, Jake KAN 110 50 80 52 95 49T 285 Yes
33 Wroblewski, Jonathan ASU 225 38T 25 57T 0 56T 250 Yes
34 Heidenreich, Drew MAD 45 56T 55 54T 0 56T 100 Yes
Return to Index




Women A Team Results
PlcmtTeamNameSlalomPlcmtTrickPlcmtJumpPlcmtTotal
1 ULL Univ of LA Lafayette 2,145.0 1 2,070.0 1 2,220.0 1 6,435.0
2 ULM Univ of Louisiana Monroe 2,060.0 2 2,060.0 2 2,010.0 2 6,130.0
3 ROL Rollins College 1,930.0 3 1,845.0 3 1,200.0 6 4,975.0
4 ALA University of Alabama 1,790.0 4 1,440.0 6 1,630.0 3 4,860.0
5 FSC Florida Southern College 1,665.0 5 1,455.0 5 1,250.0 4 4,370.0
6 KAN Kansas University 1,150.0 6 1,680.0 4 1,240.0 5 4,070.0
7 MOH Miami of Ohio 1,050.0 8 1,245.0 7 770.0 11 3,065.0
8 ASU Arizona State University 1,070.0 7 930.0 8 1,040.0 8 3,040.0
9 MST Michigan State Univ 880.0 9 870.0 9 820.0 10 2,570.0
10 GVS Grand Valley St Univ 680.0 11 740.0 11 980.0 9 2,400.0
11 MAD Univ of Wisc Madison 520.0 12 710.0 12 1,080.0 7 2,310.0
12 CIN University of Cincinnati 840.0 10 805.0 10 630.0 12 2,275.0
Return to Index

 

Women A Team Skier Details
SlalomTrickJump
SkierBuoysRopeRopeMPHKPHScorePointsPlcmtSkierScorePointsPlcmtSkierMetersFeetPointsPlcmt

ULL Univ of LA Lafayette
Bonnemann, Giannina 0.50 38 Off 11.25 34 55 96.50 590.00 1 Bonnemann, Giannina 2,890 555.00 4T Grant, Taryn 43.1 141 570.00 1
Wharton, Charlotte 3.00 35 Off 12.00 34 55 93.00 565.00 2T Grant, Taryn 2,890 555.00 4T Bonnemann, Giannina 42.7 140 560.00 2
Chayer, Alyssa 2.50 35 Off 12.00 34 55 92.50 530.00 6T Greenwood, Brittany 2,440 510.00 9 Greenwood, Brittany 40.7 134 550.00 3
Greenwood, Brittany 1.00 35 Off 12.00 34 55 91.00 460.00 14 Wharton, Charlotte 1,890 450.00 15 Wharton, Charlotte 39.9 131 540.00 4

ULM Univ of Louisiana Monroe
Hoikkanen, Emilia 2.50 35 Off 12.00 34 55 92.50 530.00 6T Stevens, Janice 2,930 580.00 2 Hoikkanen, Emilia 38.2 125 530.00 5
Mccammon, Maddison 2.50 35 Off 12.00 34 55 92.50 530.00 6T Hoikkanen, Emilia 2,690 520.00 8 Benjamin, Jennifer 35.5 116 510.00 7
Benjamin, Jennifer 2.00 35 Off 12.00 34 55 92.00 500.00 9T Guyer, Carli 2,250 490.00 11 Benjamin, Eleanor 34.3 112 490.00 9
Stevens, Janice 2.00 35 Off 12.00 34 55 92.00 500.00 9T Benjamin, Jennifer 1,910 470.00 13 Mccammon, Maddison 33.6 110 480.00 10

ROL Rollins College
Viljoen, Gabriella 3.00 35 Off 12.00 34 55 93.00 565.00 2T Singer, Chantal 2,910 570.00 3 Tee, Jennifer 16.1 53 340.00 24
Singer, Chantal 2.00 35 Off 12.00 34 55 92.00 500.00 9T Montavon, Elizabeth 2,880 540.00 6 Singer, Chantal 15.4 51 330.00 25
Montavon, Elizabeth 1.50 35 Off 12.00 34 55 91.50 475.00 12T Viljoen, Gabriella 1,150 420.00 18 Viljoen, Gabriella 14.1 46 300.00 28
Tee, Jennifer 2.00 28 Off 14.25 34 55 80.00 390.00 21 Tee, Jennifer 660 315.00 28T Haines, Haley 13.1 43 230.00 35

ALA University of Alabama
Cooper, Caroline 3.00 35 Off 12.00 34 55 93.00 565.00 2T Gerasikova, Maria 2,780 530.00 7 Combs, Ashley 26.5 87 440.00 14
Fowler, Elizabeth 1.50 35 Off 12.00 34 55 91.50 475.00 12T Fowler, Elizabeth 820 355.00 24T Buchanan, Catherine 20.7 68 420.00 16
Pierce, Madeline 1.00 32 Off 13.00 34 55 85.00 410.00 19 Cooper, Caroline 460 290.00 31 Marr, Jennifer 20.2 66 400.00 18
Mcnealey, Rachel 2.00 22 Off 16.00 34 55 74.00 340.00 26 Combs, Ashley 420 265.00 33T Fowler, Elizabeth 17.9 59 370.00 21

FSC Florida Southern College
Dobbertin, Jessie 3.00 35 Off 12.00 34 55 93.00 565.00 2T Horton, Ellie 3,510 590.00 1 Horton, Ellie 37.6 123 520.00 6
Horton, Ellie 1.50 32 Off 13.00 34 55 85.50 420.00 18 Dobbertin, Jessie 890 370.00 23 Borton, Erika 20.5 67 410.00 17
Rooker, Amy 5.50 22 Off 16.00 34 55 77.50 350.00 25 Borton, Erika 660 315.00 28T Dobbertin, Jessie 13.0 43 220.00 36
Borton, Erika 5.00 Long 23.00 34 55 65.00 330.00 27 Rooker, Amy 290 180.00 41T Rooker, Amy 10.6 35 100.00 48

KAN Kansas University
Hamilton, Mary 0.50 28 Off 14.25 34 55 78.50 365.00 23T Oconnor, Katie 2,000 480.00 12 Oconnor, Katie 20.1 66 390.00 19
Oconnor, Katie 0.50 28 Off 14.25 34 55 78.50 365.00 23T Hamilton, Mary 1,080 410.00 19 Hamilton, Mary 16.5 54 350.00 23
Hutchings, Treah 4.00 Long 23.00 30 49 52.00 230.00 37 Bays, Abbey 1,040 395.00 20T Bays, Abbey 13.4 44 260.00 31T
Bays, Abbey 4.00 Long 23.00 26 43 40.00 190.00 41 Hutchings, Kayla 1,040 395.00 20T Huxol, Chloe 13.3 44 240.00 34

MOH Miami of Ohio
Van Treese, Emily 1.00 28 Off 14.25 34 55 79.00 380.00 22 Van Treese, Emily 2,360 500.00 10 Odonnell, Katherine 13.7 45 280.00 30
Creekbaum, Krystal 1.50 Long 23.00 34 55 61.50 300.00 30 Lenz, Madeline 700 330.00 27 Lapeus, Kaitlin 12.4 41 180.00 40
Fisher, Nicole 4.50 Long 23.00 30 49 52.50 240.00 36 Fisher, Nicole 500 300.00 30 May, Alyssa 12.2 40 170.00 41
Rumpler, Morgan 5.50 Long 23.00 21 34 5.50 130.00 47 Spragg, Erika 140 115.00 48T Balda, Ashley 11.9 39 140.00 44

ASU Arizona State University
Collins, Megan 3.00 32 Off 13.00 34 55 87.00 430.00 17 Collins, Megan 1,860 440.00 16 Collins, Megan 35.0 115 500.00 8
Abel, Lindsay 0.50 32 Off 13.00 34 55 84.50 400.00 20 Abel, Lindsay 960 380.00 22 Abel, Lindsay 30.7 101 460.00 12
Hardy, Madeline 4.00 Long 23.00 28 46 46.00 210.00 39 Lagunova, Zhanna 80 55.00 53T Johnson, Summer 9.9 33 80.00 50
Johnson, Summer 1.00 Long 23.00 19 31 1.00 30.00 56T Maryasova, Ksenia 80 55.00 53T Duarte, Taylor 0.0 0 0.00 52T

MST Michigan State Univ
Smith, Lauren 0.50 Long 23.00 34 55 60.50 285.00 31T Smith, Lauren 820 355.00 24T Smith, Lauren 23.5 77 430.00 15
Springhetti, Claire 1.50 Long 23.00 32 52 55.50 260.00 34 Potts, Kelly 400 245.00 35T Unger, Kristin 12.0 39 150.00 43
Unger, Kristin 1.00 Long 23.00 32 52 55.00 250.00 35 Mccormick, Ross 180 135.00 46T Springhetti, Claire 11.7 38 130.00 45
Mccormick, Ross 2.50 Long 23.00 26 43 2.50 85.00 51T Mcgorisk, Kelsey 180 135.00 46T Jung, Claire 11.4 37 110.00 47

GVS Grand Valley St Univ
Saunders, Alison 2.50 Long 23.00 32 52 56.50 270.00 33 Saunders, Alison 400 245.00 35T Saunders, Alison 16.8 55 360.00 22
Gibson, Taylor 4.25 Long 23.00 26 43 40.25 200.00 40 Marks, Kyra 340 210.00 39 Samson, Bridget 14.8 49 310.00 27
Shook, Erin 3.50 Long 23.00 24 40 3.50 110.00 49 Selley, Erica 320 200.00 40 Shook, Erin 12.5 41 190.00 39
Zawacki, Megan 3.00 Long 23.00 24 40 3.00 100.00 50 Shook, Erin 100 85.00 51T Lusardi, Lindsey 11.5 38 120.00 46

MAD Univ of Wisc Madison
Simpson, April 2.50 Long 23.00 26 43 38.50 175.00 42T Simpson, April 420 265.00 33T Simpson, April 15.2 50 320.00 26
Garrison, Emily 3.00 Long 23.00 21 34 21.00 140.00 46 Schuh, Jacquelyn 290 180.00 41T Matasick, Sara 13.9 46 290.00 29
Cook, Kaitlyn 4.00 Long 23.00 26 43 4.00 120.00 48 Cook, Kaitlyn 200 150.00 45 Schuh, Jacquelyn 13.4 44 260.00 31T
Matasick, Sara 2.50 Long 23.00 24 40 2.50 85.00 51T Danielson, Allison 140 115.00 48T Cook, Kaitlyn 12.9 42 210.00 37

CIN University of Cincinnati
Trygier, Jessica 0.50 Long 23.00 34 55 60.50 285.00 31T Slater, Erin 800 340.00 26 Slater, Erin 19.5 64 380.00 20
Slater, Erin 1.50 Long 23.00 30 49 49.50 220.00 38 Butterbaugh, Emily 380 230.00 37 Butterbaugh, Emily 12.1 40 160.00 42
Wagner, Heidi 2.50 Long 23.00 26 43 38.50 175.00 42T Gormley, Katherine 290 180.00 41T Wagner, Heidi 10.2 34 90.00 49
Mcbride, Katlyn 2.50 Long 23.00 23 37 26.50 160.00 44 Beltran, Samantha 80 55.00 53T Gormley, Katherine 0.0 0 0.00 52T




Women A Team Slalom Results
PlcmtTeamNameScore
1 ULL Univ of LA Lafayette 2,145.0
2 ULM Univ of Louisiana Monroe 2,060.0
3 ROL Rollins College 1,930.0
4 ALA University of Alabama 1,790.0
5 FSC Florida Southern College 1,665.0
6 KAN Kansas University 1,150.0
7 ASU Arizona State University 1,070.0
8 MOH Miami of Ohio 1,050.0
9 MST Michigan State Univ 880.0
10 CIN University of Cincinnati 840.0
11 GVS Grand Valley St Univ 680.0
12 MAD Univ of Wisc Madison 520.0
Return to Index

SkierTeamBuoysRopeRopeMPHKPHScorePointsPlcmt
Bonnemann, Giannina ULL 0.50 38 Off 11.25 34 55 96.50 590.00 1
Cooper, Caroline ALA 3.00 35 Off 12.00 34 55 93.00 565.00 2T
Dobbertin, Jessie FSC 3.00 35 Off 12.00 34 55 93.00 565.00 2T
Viljoen, Gabriella ROL 3.00 35 Off 12.00 34 55 93.00 565.00 2T
Wharton, Charlotte ULL 3.00 35 Off 12.00 34 55 93.00 565.00 2T
Chayer, Alyssa ULL 2.50 35 Off 12.00 34 55 92.50 530.00 6T
Hoikkanen, Emilia ULM 2.50 35 Off 12.00 34 55 92.50 530.00 6T
Mccammon, Maddison ULM 2.50 35 Off 12.00 34 55 92.50 530.00 6T
Benjamin, Jennifer ULM 2.00 35 Off 12.00 34 55 92.00 500.00 9T
Singer, Chantal ROL 2.00 35 Off 12.00 34/td> 55 92.00 500.00 9T
Stevens, Janice ULM 2.00 35 Off 12.00 34 55 92.00 500.00 9T
Fowler, Elizabeth ALA 1.50 35 Off 12.00 34 55 91.50 475.00 12T
Montavon, Elizabeth ROL 1.50 35 Off 12.00 34 55 91.50 475.00 12T
Greenwood, Brittany ULL 1.00 35 Off 12.00 34 55 91.00 460.00 14
Benjamin, Eleanor ULM 4.50 32 Off 13.00 34 55 88.50 445.00 15T
Grant, Taryn ULL 4.50 32 Off 13.00 34 55 88.50 445.00 15T
Collins, Megan ASU 3.00 32 Off 13.00 34 55 87.00 430.00 17
Horton, Ellie FSC 1.50 32 Off 13.00 34 55 85.50 420.00 18
Pierce, Madeline ALA 1.00 32 Off 13.00 34 55 85.00 410.00 19
Abel, Lindsay ASU 0.50 32 Off 13.00 34 55 84.50 400.00 20
Tee, Jennifer ROL 2.00 28 Off 14.25 34 55 80.00 390.00 21
Van Treese, Emily MOH 1.00 28 Off 14.25 34 55 79.00 380.00 22
Hamilton, Mary KAN 0.50 28 Off 14.25 34 55 78.50 365.00 23T
Oconnor, Katie KAN 0.50 28 Off 14.25 34 55 78.50 365.00 23T
Rooker, Amy FSC 5.50 22 Off 16.00 34 55 77.50 350.00 25
Mcnealey, Rachel ALA 2.00 22 Off 16.00 34 55 74.00 340.00 26
Borton, Erika FSC 5.00 Long 23.00 34 55 65.00 330.00 27
Combs, Ashley ALA 2.50 Long 23.00 34 55 62.50 315.00 28T
Haines, Haley ROL 2.50 Long 23.00 34 55 62.50 315.00 28T
Creekbaum, Krystal MOH 1.50 Long 23.00 34 55 61.50 300.00 30
Smith, Lauren MST 0.50 Long 23.00 34 55 60.50 285.00 31T
Trygier, Jessica CIN 0.50 Long 23.00 34 55 60.50 285.00 31T
Saunders, Alison GVS 2.50 Long 23.00 32 52 56.50 270.00 33
Springhetti, Claire MST 1.50 Long 23.00 32 52 55.50 260.00 34
Unger, Kristin MST 1.00 Long 23.00 32 52 55.00 250.00 35
Fisher, Nicole MOH 4.50 Long 23.00 30 49 52.50 240.00 36
Hutchings, Treah KAN 4.00 Long 23.00 30 49 52.00 230.00 37
Slater, Erin CIN 1.50 Long 23.00 30 49 49.50 220.00 38
Hardy, Madeline ASU 4.00 Long 23.00 28 46 46.00 210.00 39
Gibson, Taylor GVS 4.25 Long 23.00 26 43 40.25 200.00 40
Bays, Abbey KAN 4.00 Long 23.00 26 43 40.00 190.00 41
Simpson, April MAD 2.50 Long 23.00 26 43 38.50 175.00 42T
Wagner, Heidi CIN 2.50 Long 23.00 26 43 38.50 175.00 42T
Mcbride, Katlyn CIN 2.50 Long 23.00 23 37 26.50 160.00 44
Hutchings, Kayla KAN 5.00 Long 23.00 21 34 23.00 150.00 45
Garrison, Emily MAD 3.00 Long 23.00 21 34 21.00 140.00 46
Rumpler, Morgan MOH 5.50 Long 23.00 21 34 5.50 130.00 47
Cook, Kaitlyn MAD 4.00 Long 23.00 26 43 4.00 120.00 48
Shook, Erin GVS 3.50 Long 23.00 24 40 3.50 110.00 49
Zawacki, Megan GVS 3.00 Long 23.00 24 40 3.00 100.00 50
Matasick, Sara MAD 2.50 Long 23.00 24 40 2.50 85.00 51T
Mccormick, Ross MST 2.50 Long 23.00 26 43 2.50 85.00 51T
Jung, Claire MST 2.00 Long 23.00 24 40 2.00 60.00 53T
Lapeus, Kaitlin MOH 2.00 Long 23.00 21 34 2.00 60.00 53T
Samson, Bridget GVS 2.00 Long 23.00 24 40 2.00 60.00 53T
Butterbaugh, Emily CIN 1.00 Long 23.00 19 31 1.00 30.00 56T
Johnson, Summer ASU 1.00 Long 23.00 19 31 1.00 30.00 56T
Schuh, Jacquelyn MAD 1.00 Long 23.00 21 34 1.00 30.00 56T
Lagunova, Zhanna ASU 0.00 Long 23.00 19 31 0.00 0.00 59




Women A Team Trick Results
PlcmtTeamNameScore
1 ULL Univ of LA Lafayette 2,070.0
2 ULM Univ of Louisiana Monroe 2,060.0
3 ROL Rollins College 1,845.0
4 KAN Kansas University 1,680.0
5 FSC Florida Southern College 1,455.0
6 ALA University of Alabama 1,440.0
7 MOH Miami of Ohio 1,245.0
8 ASU Arizona State University 930.0
9 MST Michigan State Univ 870.0
10 CIN University of Cincinnati 805.0
11 GVS Grand Valley St Univ 740.0
12 MAD Univ of Wisc Madison 710.0
Return to Index

SkierTeamScorePointsPlcmt
Horton, Ellie FSC 3510.00 590.00 1
Stevens, Janice ULM 2930.00 580.00 2
Singer, Chantal ROL 2910.00 570.00 3
Bonnemann, Giannina ULL 2890.00 555.00 4T
Grant, Taryn ULL 2890.00 555.00 4T
Montavon, Elizabeth ROL 2880.00 540.00 6
Gerasikova, Maria ALA 2780.00 530.00 7
Hoikkanen, Emilia ULM 2690.00 520.00 8
Greenwood, Brittany ULL 2440.00 510.00 9
Van Treese, Emily MOH 2360.00 500.00 10
Guyer, Carli ULM 2250.00 490.00 11
Oconnor, Katie KAN 2000.00 480.00 12
Benjamin, Jennifer ULM 1910.00 470.00 13
Benjamin, Eleanor ULM 1900.00 460.00 14
Wharton, Charlotte ULL 1890.00 450.00 15
Collins, Megan ASU 1860.00 440.00 16
Schneider, Madison ULL 1580.00 430.00 17
Viljoen, Gabriella ROL 1150.00 420.00 18
Hamilton, Mary KAN 1080.00 410.00 19
Bays, Abbey KAN 1040.00 395.00 20T
Hutchings, Kayla KAN 1040.00 395.00 20T
Abel, Lindsay ASU 960.00 380.00 22
Dobbertin, Jessie FSC 890.00 370.00 23
Fowler, Elizabeth ALA 820.00 355.00 24T
Smith, Lauren MST 820.00 355.00 24T
Slater, Erin CIN 800.00 340.00 26
Lenz, Madeline MOH 700.00 330.00 27
Borton, Erika FSC 660.00 315.00 28T
Tee, Jennifer ROL 660.00 315.00 28T
Fisher, Nicole MOH 500.00 300.00 30
Cooper, Caroline ALA 460.00 290.00 31
Haines, Haley ROL 450.00 280.00 32
Combs, Ashley ALA 420.00 265.00 33T
Simpson, April MAD 420.00 265.00 33T
Potts, Kelly MST 400.00 245.00 35T
Saunders, Alison GVS 400.00 245.00 35T
Butterbaugh, Emily CIN 380.00 230.00 37
Hutchings, Treah KAN 360.00 220.00 38
Marks, Kyra GVS 340.00 210.00 39
Selley, Erica GVS 320.00 200.00 40
Gormley, Katherine CIN 290.00 180.00 41T
Rooker, Amy FSC 290.00 180.00 41T
Schuh, Jacquelyn MAD 290.00 180.00 41T
Buchanan, Catherine ALA 280.00 160.00 44
Cook, Kaitlyn MAD 200.00 150.00 45
Mccormick, Ross MST 180.00 135.00 46T
Mcgorisk, Kelsey MST 180.00 135.00 46T
Danielson, Allison MAD 140.00 115.00 48T
Spragg, Erika MOH 140.00 115.00 48T
Schade, Genevieve MST 120.00 100.00 50
Shook, Erin GVS 100.00 85.00 51T
Zawacki, Megan GVS 100.00 85.00 51T
Beltran, Samantha CIN 80.00 55.00 53T
Lagunova, Zhanna ASU 80.00 55.00 53T
Maryasova, Ksenia ASU 80.00 55.00 53T
Mcbride, Katlyn CIN 80.00 55.00 53T
Johnson, Summer ASU 40.00 30.00 57
Paliswat, Amanda MOH 20.00 20.00 58
Matasick, Sara MAD 0.00 0.00 59




Women A Team Jump Results
PlcmtTeamNameScore
1 ULL Univ of LA Lafayette 2,220.0
2 ULM Univ of Louisiana Monroe 2,010.0
3 ALA University of Alabama 1,630.0
4 FSC Florida Southern College 1,250.0
5 KAN Kansas University 1,240.0
6 ROL Rollins College 1,200.0
7 MAD Univ of Wisc Madison 1,080.0
8 ASU Arizona State University 1,040.0
9 GVS Grand Valley St Univ 980.0
10 MST Michigan State Univ 820.0
11 MOH Miami of Ohio 770.0
12 CIN University of Cincinnati 630.0
Return to Index

SkierTeamScoreFeetScoreMetersPointsPlcmt
Grant, Taryn ULL 141.00 43.10 570.00 1
Bonnemann, Giannina ULL 140.00 42.70 560.00 2
Greenwood, Brittany ULL 134.00 40.70 550.00 3
Wharton, Charlotte ULL 131.00 39.90 540.00 4
Hoikkanen, Emilia ULM 125.00 38.20 530.00 5
Horton, Ellie FSC 123.00 37.60 520.00 6
Benjamin, Jennifer ULM 116.00 35.50 510.00 7
Collins, Megan ASU 115.00 35.00 500.00 8
Benjamin, Eleanor ULM 112.00 34.30 490.00 9
Mccammon, Maddison ULM 110.00 33.60 480.00 10
Schneider, Madison ULL 103.00 31.40 470.00 11
Abel, Lindsay ASU 101.00 30.70 460.00 12
Stevens, Janice ULM 93.00 28.40 450.00 13
Combs, Ashley ALA 87.00 26.50 440.00 14
Smith, Lauren MST 77.00 23.50 430.00 15
Buchanan, Catherine ALA 68.00 20.70 420.00 16
Borton, Erika FSC 67.00 20.50 410.00 17
Marr, Jennifer ALA 66.00 20.20 400.00 18
Oconnor, Katie KAN 66.00 20.10 390.00 19
Slater, Erin CIN 64.00 19.50 380.00 20
Fowler, Elizabeth ALA 59.00 17.90 370.00 21
Saunders, Alison GVS 55.00 16.80 360.00 22
Hamilton, Mary KAN 54.00 16.50 350.00 23
Tee, Jennifer ROL 53.00 16.10 340.00 24
Singer, Chantal ROL 51.00 15.40 330.00 25
Simpson, April MAD 50.00 15.20 320.00 26
Samson, Bridget GVS 49.00 14.80 310.00 27
Viljoen, Gabriella ROL 46.00 14.10 300.00 28
Matasick, Sara MAD 46.00 13.90 290.00 29
Odonnell, Katherine MOH 45.00 13.70 280.00 30
Bays, Abbey KAN 44.00 13.40 260.00 31T
Cooper, Caroline ALA 44.00 13.40 260.00 31T
Schuh, Jacquelyn MAD 44.00 13.40 260.00 31T
Huxol, Chloe KAN 44.00 13.30 240.00 34
Haines, Haley ROL 43.00 13.10 230.00 35
Dobbertin, Jessie FSC 43.00 13.00 220.00 36
Cook, Kaitlyn MAD 42.00 12.90 210.00 37
Garrison, Emily MAD 41.00 12.60 200.00 38
Shook, Erin GVS 41.00 12.50 190.00 39
Lapeus, Kaitlin MOH 41.00 12.40 180.00 40
May, Alyssa MOH 40.00 12.20 170.00 41
Butterbaugh, Emily CIN 40.00 12.10 160.00 42
Unger, Kristin MST 39.00 12.00 150.00 43
Balda, Ashley MOH 39.00 11.90 140.00 44
Springhetti, Claire MST 38.00 11.70 130.00 45
Lusardi, Lindsey GVS 38.00 11.50 120.00 46
Jung, Claire MST 37.00 11.40 110.00 47
Rooker, Amy FSC 35.00 10.60 100.00 48
Wagner, Heidi CIN 34.00 10.20 90.00 49
Johnson, Summer ASU 33.00 9.90 80.00 50
Hutchings, Kayla KAN 31.00 9.40 70.00 51
Duarte, Taylor ASU 0.00 0.00 0.00 52T
Gormley, Katherine CIN 0.00 0.00 0.00 52T
Marks, Kyra GVS 0.00 0.00 0.00 52T
Mcbride, Katlyn CIN 0.00 0.00 0.00 52T
Mcmahan, Brooke MST 0.00 0.00 0.00 52T
Westropp, Trish MOH 0.00 0.00 0.00 52T




Women A Skier Overall
PlcmtSkierTeamSlalomPlcmtTrickPlcmtJumpPlcmtOverallQualified
1 Bonnemann, Giannina ULL 590 1 555 4T 560 2 1705 Yes
2 Hoikkanen, Emilia ULM 530 6T 520 8 530 5 1580 Yes
3 Grant, Taryn ULL 445 15T 555 4T 570 1 1570 Yes
4 Wharton, Charlotte ULL 565 2T 450 15 540 4 1555 Yes
5T Horton, Ellie FSC 420 18 590 1 520 6 1530 Yes
5T Stevens, Janice ULM 500 9T 580 2 450 13 1530 Yes
7 Greenwood, Brittany ULL 460 14 510 9 550 3 1520 Yes
8 Benjamin, Jennifer ULM 500 9T 470 13 510 7 1480 Yes
9 Singer, Chantal ROL 500 9T 570 3 330 25 1400 Yes
10 Benjamin, Eleanor ULM 445 15T 460 14 490 9 1395 Yes
11 Collins, Megan ASU 430 17 440 16 500 8 1370 Yes
12 Viljoen, Gabriella ROL 565 2T 420 18 300 28 1285 Yes
13 Abel, Lindsay ASU 400 20 380 22 460 12 1240 Yes
14 Oconnor, Katie KAN 365 23T 480 12 390 19 1235 Yes
15 Fowler, Elizabeth ALA 475 12T 355 24T 370 21 1200 Yes
16 Dobbertin, Jessie FSC 565 2T 370 23 220 36 1155 Yes
17 Hamilton, Mary KAN 365 23T 410 19 350 23 1125 Yes
18 Cooper, Caroline ALA 565 2T 290 31 260 31T 1115 Yes
19 Smith, Lauren MST 285 31T 355 24T 430 15 1070 Yes
20 Borton, Erika FSC 330 27 315 28T 410 17 1055 Yes
21 Tee, Jennifer ROL 390 21 315 28T 340 24 1045 Yes
22 Combs, Ashley ALA 315 28T 265 33T 440 14 1020 Yes
23 Slater, Erin CIN 220 38 340 26 380 20 940 Yes
24 Saunders, Alison GVS 270 33 245 35T 360 22 875 Yes
25 Bays, Abbey KAN 190 41 395 20T 260 31T 845 Yes
26 Haines, Haley ROL 315 28T 280 32 230 35 825 Yes
27 Simpson, April MAD 175 42T 265 33T 320 26 760 Yes
28 Rooker, Amy FSC 350 25 180 41T 100 48 630 Yes
29 Hutchings, Kayla KAN 150 45 395 20T 70 51 615 Yes
30 Cook, Kaitlyn MAD 120 48 150 45 210 37 480 Yes
31 Schuh, Jacquelyn MAD 30 56T 180 41T 260 31T 470 Yes
32 Butterbaugh, Emily CIN 30 56T 230 37 160 42 420 Yes
33 Shook, Erin GVS 110 49 85 51T 190 39 385 Yes
34 Matasick, Sara MAD 85 51T 0 59 290 29 375 Yes
35 Mcbride, Katlyn CIN 160 44 55 53T 0 52T 215 Yes
36 Johnson, Summer ASU 30 56T 30 57 80 50 140 Yes
Return to Index




Men B Team Results
PlcmtTeamNameSlalomPlcmtTrickPlcmtJumpPlcmtTotal
Return to Index

 

Men B Team Skier Details
SlalomTrickJump
SkierBuoysRopeRopeMPHKPHScorePointsPlcmtSkierScorePointsPlcmtSkierMetersFeetPointsPlcmt




Men B Team Slalom Results
PlcmtTeamNameScore
Return to Index

SkierTeamBuoysRopeRopeMPHKPHScorePointsPlcmt




Men B Team Trick Results
PlcmtTeamNameScore
Return to Index

SkierTeamScorePointsPlcmt




Men B Team Jump Results
PlcmtTeamNameScore
Return to Index

SkierTeamScoreFeetScoreMetersPointsPlcmt




Men B Skier Overall
PlcmtSkierTeamSlalomPlcmtTrickPlcmtJumpPlcmtOverallQualified
Return to Index




Women B Team Results
PlcmtTeamNameSlalomPlcmtTrickPlcmtJumpPlcmtTotal
Return to Index

 

Women B Team Skier Details
SlalomTrickJump
SkierBuoysRopeRopeMPHKPHScorePointsPlcmtSkierScorePointsPlcmtSkierMetersFeetPointsPlcmt




Women B Team Slalom Results
PlcmtTeamNameScore
Return to Index

SkierTeamBuoysRopeRopeMPHKPHScorePointsPlcmt




Women B Team Trick Results
PlcmtTeamNameScore
Return to Index

SkierTeamScorePointsPlcmt




Women B Team Jump Results
PlcmtTeamNameScore
Return to Index

SkierTeamScoreFeetScoreMetersPointsPlcmt




Women B Skier Overall
PlcmtSkierTeamSlalomPlcmtTrickPlcmtJumpPlcmtOverallQualified
Return to Index




Non Team Skier Slalom Results
SkierDivBuoysRopeRopeMPHKPHScorePoints
Return to Index




Non Team Skier Trick Results
SkierDivScorePoints
Return to Index




Non Team Skier Jump Results
SkierTeamScoreFeetScoreMetersPoints
Return to Index




Non Team Skier Overall Results
SkierDivSlalomTrickJumpTotal
Return to Index